2018

Fort Worth Livestock Show & Rodeo Texas Stars CTBR Gilt Sale San Angelo Gilts San Angelo Barrows

San Antonio Livestock Show & Rodeo Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo Rodeo Austin Star of Texas State Fair of Texas

Fort Worth Stock Show and Rodeo

2nd Place – Class 1 – Black OPB

Exhibited By: Madison Hafley
Club: Thordale FFA
Bred By: Choppie White – Lone Star Super Hogs
Bryan

3rd Place – Class 2 – Black OPB

Exhibited By: Tatum Westbrook
Club: Slaton FFA
Bred By: Lance Allerkamp – L&J Stock Farms
Comfort

Reserve Breed Champion – 2nd Place – Class 3 – Black OPB

Exhibited By: Rex McGehee
Club: Lubbock Co 4H
Bred By: Wintex Farms
Lubbock

2nd Place – Class 6 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Sidney Hunter
Club: Zephyr FFA
Bred By: Stan Tyson – Tyson Farms
Early

3rd Place – Class 7 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Campbell Latta
Club: Hockley Co 4H
Bred By: Robbie and Keith Harkey – Harkey Farms
Hale Center

2nd Place – Class 8

Exhibited By: John Cross Utley
Club: Knox Co 4H
Bred By: Terry Utley – Utley Farms
Knox City

2nd Place – Class 9

Exhibited By: Payton Bourquin
Club: Lubbock Co 4H
Bred By: Wintex Farms
Lubbock

2nd Place – Class 12 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Kyton Johnson
Club: Happy FFA
Bred By: Denny Belew – Belew Farms
Tahoka

3rd Place – Class 13 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Cyerra Lackey
Club: Kerr Co 4H
Bred By: Luke Lindner
Comfort

4th Place – Class 14 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Zach Weishuhn
Club: Wall FFA
Bred By: Jacob, Marty and Zach Weishuhn – Weishuhn Brothers Show Pigs
San Angelo

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 15 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Lacy Seidenberger
Club: Glasscock Co 4H
Bred By: Brandon and Ethan Biggs – Biggs Livestock
Plainview

6th Place – Class 16 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Trey Canales
Club: Sinton FFA
Bred By: Leo Canales – C&P Livestock
Odem

1st Place – Class 19 – White OPB

Exhibited By: Owen Seidenberge
Club: Glasscock Co 4H
Bred By: John and Amy Lange – Lange Livestock
Miles

5th Place – Class 20- White OPB

Exhibited By: Landry Umstead
Club: Wheeler FFA
Bred By: Lance Horsford – Horsford Show Pigs
Stratford

7th Place – Class 21 – White OPB

Exhibited By: Cierra Dickerson
Club: Rudder FFA
Bred By: Jess Gilbert – LS Genetics
North Zulch

1st Place – Class 24 – York

Exhibited By: Jeter Cooley
Club: Idalou FFA
Bred By: Devin Blanton – Devin Blanton Show Pigs
Ransom Canyon

1st Place – Class 25 – York

Exhibited By: Kenley Krohn
Club: Klondike FFA
Bred By: Josh Krohn – DL Show Pigs
Lamesa

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 26 – York

Exhibited By: Allie Garcia
Club: Bangs FFA
Bred By: Ben, Katelyn and Blaze Cozart – Cozart Family Genetics
Zephyr

2nd Place – Class 29 – Cross

Exhibited By: Ruben Gonzalez
Club: Jacksboro FFA
Bred By: Josh Krohn – DL Showpigs
Lamesa

5th Place – Class 30 – Cross

Exhibited By: Courtney Williams
Club: Randall Co 4H
Bred By: Levi Canales – LC Genetics and Co.
Canyon

9th Place – Class 31 – Cross

Exhibited By: Cambree Schwartz
Club: Miles FFA
Bred By: Clint Halfmann – West Texas Genetics
Vancourt

2nd Place – Class 34 – Cross

Exhibited By: Taylor Grove
Club: Lipan FFA
Bred By: Layton Noles – Elm Creek Farm
Throckmorton

Champion Middle Weight – 1st Place – Class 35 – Cross

Exhibited By: Georgia Bezner
Club: Dalham Co 4H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures
Dalhart

Reserve Champion Middle Weight – 1st Place – Class 35 – Cross

Exhibited By: John Legg
Club: Dumas FFA
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures
Dalhart

5th Place – Class 36 – Cross

Exhibited By: Luke Duncan
Club: Brown Co 4H
Bred By: Justin Duncan – 3D Livestock
Bangs

Champion Heavyweight/Champion Cross/Grand Champion – 1st Place – Class 39 – Cross

Exhibited By: Jayton Benavidez
Club: Cameron Yoe FFA
Bred By: Brandon and Ethan Biggs – Biggs Livestock
Plainview

Reserve Champion Heavyweight – 1st Place – Class 40 – Cross

Exhibited By: Faith Geistweidt
Club: Fredericksburg FFA
Bred By: Wintex Farms
Lubbock

3rd Place – Class 41 – Cross

Exhibited By: Breckyn Lecompte
Club: Perryton FFA
Bred By: Mike Clay
White Deer

 

Texas Stars CTBR Gilt Sale

 Lot #1 – Supreme Champion

Champion Crossbred – Class 15 Cross

Wild Turkey X Peacemaker

Exhibited by: Hanna Bullard
Bred By: Rains Livestock

Sold: $4,000

Lot #2 – Reserve Supreme Champion

Champion Overall Purebred

Champion Spot – Class 4

Headstrong 16-9 X Loud Mouth 14-2

Exhibited by: Braely Heiser
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

Sold: $14,000

Lot #3 – 3rd Overall

 Champion Chester – Class 1 Chester

First Take 12-1 X Hill Up on Blocks 18-9

Exhibited by: Chance Morse
Bred By: Glen Blount
Sold: $12,000

 Lot #4 – 4th Overall

Champion Poland – Class 3 Poland

VooDoo 18-3 X Purple Rain 53-3

Exhibited by: Briana Foote
Bred By: Foote Farms
Sold: $2,500

Lot #5 – 5th Overall

Reserve Champion Crossbred – Class 11 Cross

Blurred Vision X Stacked Deck

Exhibited by: Brooklyn Widener
Bred By: Widener Livestock
Sold: $4,000

Lot #6 – CTBR Foundation Gilt

Jack in the Box X U Turn X Robbo

Bred By: Lackey Livestock
Sold: $7,000

 

 Lot #7 – 3rd Overall Crossbred

1st Place – Class 10

No Mercy X Outmanned

Exhibited by: Mace Mower
Bred By: Reed Livestock
Sold: $2,000

Lot #8 – 4th Overall Crossbred

1st Place – Class 5

Peacemaker X Blurred Vision

Exhibited by: Mackenlee Evans
Bred By: Rains Livestock
Sold: $800

Lot #9 – 4th Overall Purebred

1st Place – Class 2 York

Light This 28-8 X Power On 282-7

Exhibited by: Emma Schladoer
Bred By: Clarence & Mary Schmidt
Sold: $2,000

 

 Lot #10 – 5th Overall Purebred

1st Place – Class 4 Duroc

Clydesale 48-1 X Platonics 46-5

Exhibited by: Cambree Schwartz
Bred By: Cambree Schwartz
Sold: $1,500

Lot #11 – 5th Overall Crossbred

1st Place – Class 8

Peacemaker X All In

Exhibited by: Sidney Love
Bred By: DL Show Pigs
Sold: $9,000

Lot #12 – 1st Place – Class 1 Berk

Speak Now 1-3 X Monoply 27-3

Exhibited by: Katelynn Tyson
Bred By: Beyers Farms
Sold: $2,500

 

 Lot #13 – 1st Place – Class 2 Hamp

Eyes of Texas 10-1 X All Eyes 23-7

Exhibited by: Cade Winings
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Sold: $1,500

Lot #14 – 1st Place – Class 2 Landrace

He’s Got It 7-12 X Jaws 2-3

Exhibited by: Michael Clark
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Sold: $1,200

Lot #15 – 2nd Place – Class 4 Spot

Loud Mouth 14-2 X Frank the Tank 28-10

Exhibited by: Marla Islet
Bred By: Fischer Show Pigs
Sold: $3,250

 

 Lot #16 – 1st Place – Class 2 Chester

Bean Stalk 13-2 X Dead End 12-2

Exhibited by: Taylor Heiser
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Sold: $2,750

Lot #17 – 1st Place – Class 2 Poland

First Sight 3-7 X Radar 8-3

Exhibited by: Cade Winings
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Sold: $2,500

Lot #18 – 1st Place – Class 2 Cross

Honky Tonk Kid X Down in Flames

Exhibited by: Kyra Morgan
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Sold: $2,500

 Lot #19 – 1st Place – Class 3 York

Capital Gain 72-1 X Wheelhouse 42-1

Exhibited by: Latimer Burnett
Bred By: Rains Livestock
Sold: $2,500

Lot #20 – 1st Place – Class 1 Duroc

Watch N Learn 6-3 X Class Act 15-8

Exhibited by: Heather Cash
Bred By: Cole Reeves
Sold: $500

Lot #21 – 1st Place – Class 3 Berk

Sasquatch 3-1 X Mr. Twister 31-2

Exhibited by: Reed Seidenberger
Bred By: Beyers Farms
Sold: $1,200

 Lot #22 – 1st Place – Class 1 Hamp

Denial 5-11 X All Eyes 23-7

Exhibited by: Parker Ralston
Bred By: Ralston Hog Farm
Sold: $2,000

Lot #23 – 1st Place – Class 1 Landrace

He’s Got It 7-12 X Got ‘Em 14-6

Exhibited by: Burke Mumford
Bred By: Fischer Show Pigs
Sold: $750

Lot #24 – 2nd Place – Class 15 Cross

Part Time X Tippin Point

Exhibited by: Jenny Sullivan
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Sold: $6,000

 Lot #25 – 1st Place – Class 12 Cross

Down in Flames X Tippin Point

Exhibited by: Autumn Hale

Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Sold: $1,700

Lot #26 – 1st Place – Class 14 Cross

Best Man X Dueces

Exhibited by: Michael Moore
Bred By: Lackey Livestock
Sold: $2,500

Lot #27 – 1st Place – Class 13 Cross

Beat the Man X Super Monster

Exhibited by: Wyatt McAlexander
Bred By: Young Livestock
Sold: $1,250

 Lot #28 – 1st Place – Class 2 Spot

Loud Mouth 14-2 X Next Life 12-6

Exhibited by: Zach Weishuhn
Bred By: Weishuhn Brother Show Pigs
Sold: $1,250

Lot #29 – 1st Place – Class 1 Poland

First Sight 3-7 X Kankles 13-3

Exhibited by: Hannah Snyder
Bred By: EZ Farms & IBEX Genetics
Sold: $1,000

Lot #30 – 1st Place – Class 5 Duroc

Clydesdale 48-1 X Amplify 11-1

Exhibited by: Kaylynn Kieschnick
Bred By: West Texas Genetics
Sold: $1,000

 Lot #31 – 1st Place – Class 2 Berk

Whatever It Takes 14-1 X Scavenger 1-1

Exhibited by: Katelyn Besler
Bred By: Cooper & Cudd Show Pigs
Sold: $500

Lot #32 – 2nd Pace – Class 10 Cross

Chili Dog X Bone Crusher

Exhibited by: Reagan Helms
Bred By: Clarence Schaefer
Sold: $5,000

Lot #33 – 2nd Place – Class 9 Cross

Freak X Magic Mike

Exhibited by: Jordan Crago
Bred By: Thomas Show Pigs
Sold: $1,500

 Lot #34 – 2nd Place – Class 13 Cross

Focus X Outmanned

Exhibited by: Amanda Richards
Bred By: Thomas Show Pigs
Sold: $1,000

Lot #35 – 1st Place – Class 4 Cross

Down in Flames X Tippin Point

Exhibited by: Blake Mitchell
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Sold: $1,600

Lot #36 – 2nd Place – Class 2 Spot

Last Laugh 5-5 X Crossfire 61-3

Exhibited by: Abigail McWhorter
Bred By: West Texas Genetics
Sold: $800

 Lot #37 – 2nd Place – Class 2 York

Power On 1-10 X Moonshine 28-10

Exhibited by: Abigail Schlandoer
Bred By: L&J Stock Farm
Sold: $2,000

Lot #38 – 2nd Place – Class 4 Duroc

Clydesdale 48-1 X The Animal 39-3

Exhibited by: Rebeckah Owen
Bred By: Outlaw Genetics
Sold: $5,500

Lot #39 – 1st Place – Class 3 Chester

First Take 12-1 X Hooligan 21-3

Exhibited by: Mikaela Loerwald
Bred By: Blazin’ 7’s & Edwards Family Genetics
Sold: $1,750

 Lot #40 – 1st Place – Class 3 Spot

Headstrong 16-9 X Tango 1-6

Exhibited by: Mason Reed
Bred By: Fischbacher Show Pigs
Sold: $750

Lot #41 – 1st Place – Class 6 Cross

One Too Many X Southern Comfort

Exhibited by:  Kenley Krohn
Bred By: DL Show Pigs
Sold: $500

Lot #42 – 1st Place – Class 7 Cross

Lock It Up X Outta Reach

Exhibited by: Raul Tijerina
Bred By: Wintex Farms
Sold: $9,000

 Lot #43 – 2nd Pace – Class 12 Cross

Legit X Muffin

Exhibited by: Kaylee Garrett
Bred By: E-CLAT Genetics
Sold: $2,500

Lot #44 – 2nd Place – Class 3 Duroc

Clydesadle 48-1 X Measure Up 22-4

Exhibited by: Kinsley Jordan
Bred By: West Texas Genetics
Sold: $1,500

Lot #45 – 1st Place – Class 1 Spot

Reckless 43-3 X Loud Mouth 14-2

Exhibited by: Mauriana Herrera
Bred By: Harman Farms
Sold: $500

 Lot #46 – 2nd Place – Class 1 Berk

Speak Now 1-3 X Monoply 27-3

Exhibited by: Avery Clarkson
Bred By: Beyers Farms
Sold: $1,500

Lot #47 – 3rd Place – Class 4 Duroc

Hill Way Good 16-4 X Hill Soap Box 1-1

Exhibited by: Brandon Day
Bred By: Tyson Family
Sold: $1,000

Lot #48 – 3rd Place – Class 12 Cross

Pushin Luck X Down in Flames

Exhibited by: Wade Appleton
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Sold: $3,000

 Lot #49 – 4th Place – Class 12 Cross

No Mercy X Outmanned

Exhibited by: Lilly Cusenbary
Bred By: Reed Livestock
Sold: $2,250

Lot #50 – 1st Place – Class 1 Cross

Dirty Secret X Big Apple

Exhibited by: Kodi Dubose
Bred By: Beyers Farms
Sold: $1,750

Lot #51 – 2nd Place – Class 2 Berk

Scavenger 1-1 X Scavenger 1-1

Exhibited by: Andie Kent
Bred By: Foote Farms
Sold: $700

 Lot #52 – 4th Place – Class 4 Duroc

Go Time 257-1 X I Call 1-1

Exhibited by: Landree Nance
Bred By: Harman Farms
Sold: $500

Lot #53 – 1st Place – Class 3 Cross

Man Crush X Visionary

Exhibited by: Hunter Mares
Bred By: Hunter Mares
Sold: $500

Lot #54 – 2nd Place – Class 3 Cross

GQ X Outmanned

Exhibited by: Katelyn Islet
Bred By: H2 Genetics
Sold: $3,500

 Lot #55 – 2nd Place – Class 3 Spot

Last Laugh 5-5 X Can’t Wait 59-8

Exhibited by: Kaycee Rollwitz
Bred By: West Texas Genetics
Sold: $1,000

Lot #56 – 2nd Place – Class 2 Poland

Canibal 44-2 X Perfect Storm 2-5

Exhibited by: Mackenzee Burton
Bred By: Michael DuBois
Sold: $1,000

Lot #57 – 5th Place – Class 12 Cross

Daddy’s Money X 357

Exhibited by: Lacy Seidenberger
Bred By: Biggs Livestock
Sold: $2,200

 Lot #58 – 2nd Place – Class 6 Cross

Tier 1 X Best Man

Exhibited by: Katelyn Islet
Bred By: Berger Farms
Sold: $8,000

Lot #59 – 2nd Place – Class 2 Chester

Chili Dog 16-2 X Keepin Track 32-1

Exhibited by: Charliegh Feuerbacher
Bred By: West Texas Genetics
Sold: $1,750

Lot #60 – 2nd Place – Class 1 Spot

Here for the Party 3-9 X Mic Drop 1-6

Exhibited by: Rebeckah Owen
Bred By: Outlaw Genetics
Sold: $1,000

 Lot #61 – 2nd Place – Class 3 York

Go Again 36-1 X Untouchable 153-6

Exhibited by: Mason Gilmore
Bred By: Fischer Show Pigs
Sold: $1,400

Lot #62 – 2nd Place – Class 5 Duroc

Last Man Standing 3-1 X Honeymoons Over 3-5

Exhibited by: Kelton Jordan
Bred By: Engeling Show Pigs
Sold: $500

Lot #63 – 2nd Place – Class 8 Cross

Trump X Man Child

Exhibited by: Mikaela Loerwald
Bred By: Underdog Genetics
Sold: $2,000

 

 Lot #64 – 3rd Place – Class 13 Cross

Affirmed X Child’s Play

Exhibited by: Wesley Nebgen
Bred By: H2 Genetics
Sold: $1,000

Lot #65 – 1st Place – Class 1 York

Amped Up 4-1 X Decidedly Different

Exhibited by: Jaxon Reed
Bred By: Fischbacher Show Pigs
Sold: $1,800

Lot #66 – 3rd Place – Class 1 Berk

Scavenger 1-1 X Cadillac 14-3

Exhibited by: Rebeckah Owen
Bred By: Foote Farms
Sold: $1,000

 Lot #67 – 2nd Place – Class 1 Duroc

Lifetime 4-10 X Gru’s Stop Light 11-10

Exhibited by: Kassidy Whitaker
Bred By: Whitaker-Reynolds Show Pigs

Lot #68 – 4th Place – Class 13 Cross

Down in Flames X Tippin Point

Exhibited by: Autumn Hale
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Sold: $3,250

Lot #69 – 5th Place – Class 13 Cross

Bachelor Party X Visionary

Exhibited by: Kamlynn Thomas
Bred By: H2 Genetics
Sold: $2,000

 

 Lot #70 – 3rd Place – Class 10 Cross

Outmanned X Bachelor Party

Exhibited by: Brennan Vinson
Bred By: Thomas Show Pigs
Sold: $5,750

Lot #71 – 3rd Place – Class 15 Cross

Pushin Luck X Down in Flames

Exhibited by: Kyra Morgan
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Sold: $2,500

Lot #72 – 4th Place – Class 15 Cross

Tippin Point X Wastin Gas

Exhibited by: Wade Appleton
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Sold: $1,500

 Lot #73 – 3rd Place – Class 2 Spot

Fool Proof 16-6 X Get Loud 4-6

Exhibited by: Quinlynn Taylor
Bred By: Quinnlyn Taylor
Sold: $500

Lot #74 – 2nd Place – Class 3 Poland

VooDoo 18-3 X Purple Rain 53-3

Exhibited by: Garrett Johnson
Bred By: Foote Farms
Sold: $1,700

Lot #75 – 1st Place – Class 2 Duroc

No Habla 134-1 X Energizer 15-2

Exhibited by: Charlie Ann Olfers
Bred By: Parker Show Stock
Sold: $2,000

 

 Lot #76 – 4th Place – Class 10 Cross

Honky Tonk Kid X Tippin Point

Exhibited by: Dylan Moore
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Sold: $1,700

Lot #77 – 2nd Place – Class 9 Cross

Trump X Anytime

Exhibited by: Rylee Sanders
Bred By: Elm Creek Farms
Sold: $600

Lot #78 – 3rd Place – Class 2 Chester

Mr. H J 23-2 X Dead End 12-2

Exhibited by: Avery Clarkson
Bred By: Horsford Show Pigs
Sold: $1,000

 Lot #79 – 2nd Place – Class 1 Poland

First Sight 3-7 X Hot Pursuit 14-1

Exhibited by: Jasmine Farfan
Bred By: C-4 Show Pigs
Sold: $500

Lot #80 – 4th Place – Class 2 Spot

Big Timber 1-2 X Get Loud 14-6

Exhibited by: Kolton Kirk
Bred By: 4-K Show Pigs
Sold: $500

Lot #81 – 2nd Place – Class 5 Cross

Swipe Right X Mr. Wolf

Exhibited by: Jordan Crago
Bred By: Berger Farms
Sold: $5,000

 Lot #82 – 3rd Place – Class 6 Cross

Cookie X No Limits

Exhibited by: Bailey Hicks
Bred By: Lackey Livestock
Sold: $800

Lot #83 – 4th Place – Class 1 Berk

Stressed Out 58-5 X Monoply 27-3

Exhibited by: Marissa Villinueva
Bred By: Biggs Livestock
Sold: $2,500

Lot #84 – 5th Place – Class 4 Duroc

Clydesdale 48-1 X Tonic 26-5

Exhibited by: Cambree Schwartz
Bred By: Cambree Schwartz
Sold: $750

 Lot #85 – 2nd Place – Class 1 York

Cobra 49-6 X Decidedly Different

Exhibited by: Karsyn Gibson
Bred By: Baethge Show Pigs
Sold: $1,000

Lot #86 – 2nd Place – Class 3 Berk

Monoply 27-3 X I Do 12-1

Exhibited by: Larissa Hampton
Bred By: Merryman Show Pigs
Sold: $500

Lot #87 – 3rd Place – Class 1 Duroc

Prison Style 156-2 X Can’t Stop 8-3

Exhibited by: Rett Wann
Bred By: W2 Show Pigs
Sold: $2,750

 Lot #88 – 2nd Place – Class 11 Cross

Step One X Power Drive

Exhibited by: Kamlynn Thomas
Bred By: Berger Farms
Sold: $3,500

Lot #89 – 3rd Place – Class 3 Cross

Vinny X Wedding Crasher

Exhibited by: Cyerra Lackey
Bred By: Lindner Show Pigs
Sold: $1,500

Lot #90 – 2nd Place – Class 1 Cross

Outback X No Fare

Exhibited by: Mason Hill
Bred By: RAMAC Show Pigs
Sold: $500

 Lot #91 – 3rd Place – Class 5 Cross

Game Time  X Rule 51

Exhibited by: Brooklyn Widener
Bred By: Widener Livestock
Sold: $2,250

Lot #92 – 4th Place – Class 5 Cross

Socks Off X Hot Route

Exhibited by: Kilyn Osburn
Bred By: Underdog Genetics
Sold: $2,250

Lot #93 – 3rd Place – Class 3 Berk

Monoply 27-3 X Shotgun Wedding 23-2

Exhibited by: Derek Halfmann
Bred By: Biggs Livestock
Sold: $1,400

San Angelo Barrows

1st Place – Class 1 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Haili Morin
Club: Morton FFA
Bred By: Delton Osborn – 3rd Day Genetics
Justiceburg

1st Place – Class 2 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Kanaan Coats
Club: Levelland FFA
Bred By: Greg Methvin – Greg Methvin Genetics
Levelland

1st Place – Class 3 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Zach Grubbs
Club: Snyder
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lakey Livestock
Haskell

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 4 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Landry Kleman
Club: Nazareth
Bred By: Bryan Kirk – 4-K Showpigs
Darrouzett

Reserve Breed Champion – Class 5 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Kilie Walser
Club: Hemphill Co. 4-H
Bred By: Walser Farms / Hot Rod Genetics
Canadian

1st Place – Class 8 – Cross

Exhibited By: Elijah McCalib
Club: Frendhip FFA
Bred By: Rod & Ragan Karlin
Gruver

1st Place – Class 9 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kailynn Peugh
Club: Grady FFA
Bred By: Rick & Niki Whitman – RW Genetics
Anderson

Reserve Breed Champion – Champion Light Weight – 1st Place – Class 10 – Cross

Exhibited By: Briana Huseman
Club: Nazareth FFA
Bred By: Mike Clay – Clay Farms
White Deer

Reserve Breed Champion – Champion Light Weight – 1st Place – Class 10 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kaitlin McNeill
Bred By: Shannon Barbee – Shannon Barbee Show Pigs
Hamlin

1st Place – Class 13 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kelton Patten
Club: New Home FFA
Bred By: Tyler Endicott – Twisted Edge Genetics
Lubbock

Reserve Grand Champion – Champion Cross – Champion Middle Weight – 1st Place – Class 14 – Cross

Exhibited By: Hudson Hutcheson
Club: Frendhip FFA
Bred By: Luke Lindner – Lindner Showpigs
Comfort

Reserve Champion Middle Weight – 1st Place – Class 15 – Cross

Exhibited By: Iyceton Fulton
Club: New Home FFA
Bred By: Denny Belew & Stanley Young – Belew & Young
Lubbock

1st Place – Class 18 – Cross

Exhibited By: Katie Holcombe
Club: Shallowater FFA
Bred By: Tadd & Scotta Knight – Knight Show Pigs
Shallowater

Reserve Champion Heavy Weight – 1st Place – Class 19 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kilie Walser
Club: Hemphill Co. 4-H
Bred By: Walser Farms / Hot Rod Genetics
Canadian

Champion Heavy Weight – 1st Place – Class 20 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kamden Hutton
Club: Peaster FFA
Bred By: Burke & Cami Robinson – R4 Genetics
Putnam

1st Place – Class 25 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Avery Henderson
Club: CCCCCCCCCC
Bred By: Clint & Julie Halfmann – West Texas Gentics
Vancourt

1st Place – Class 26 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Shelby Slavinski
Club: Tilden FFA
Bred By: Jimmy Maddox – MTM Genetics
Briscoe

1st Place – Class 27 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Jacob Hejl
Club: Abott FFA
Bred By: Kally Meyer – Meyer Swine Farm
Lott

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 28 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Emree Adamitz
Club: Atascosa FFA
Bred By: Josh Powell – Powell Livestock
Jourdanton

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 28 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Cassady Uraddock
Bred By: Bob Schnitker

1st Place – Class 31 – White OPB

Exhibited By: Kenzie Schaefer
Club: Glasscock Co. 4-H
Bred By: Doug Schaefer – Schaefer Livestock
Garden City

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 32 – White OPB

Exhibited By: Rowdy Huffaker
Club: Hale Co. 4-H
Bred By: Todd & Moriah Beyers – Beyers Farms
Abernathy

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 33 – White OPB

Exhibited By: Jamy Halliburton
Club: Wall FFA
Bred By: Clarence Schaefer
Rowena

1st Place – Class 36 – Dark OPB

Exhibited By: Hudson Hutcheson
Club: Frendhip FFA
Bred By: Russell Kneese – Kneese Showpigs
Fredericksburg

1st Place – Class 37 – Dark OPB

Exhibited By: Destiana Nava
Club: Hale Center FFA
Bred By: Peyton Whisenhunt – Whisenhunt Showpigs
Cross Plains

1st Place – Class 38 – Dark OPB

Exhibited By: Kenzie Schaefer
Club: Glasscock Co. 4-H
Bred By: Doyle Schaefer – Doyle Schaefer Farms
Garden City

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 39 – Dark OPB

Exhibited By: Halli Heinrich
Club: Lubbock Co. 4-H
Bred By: L&J Stock Farms
Comfort

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 39 – Dark OPB

Exhibited By: Grace Huseman
Bred By: Grace Huseman

1st Place – Class 42 – York

Exhibited By: Braylin Lunt
Club: Potter Co. 4-H
Bred By: Levi Canales – LC Genetics & Co.
Canyon

1st Place – Class 43 – York

Exhibited By: Kyndal Sligh
Club: McLennan Co. 4-H
Bred By: Ben & Tricia Rush
Mart

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 44 – York

Exhibited By: Brazos Beck
Club: New Home FFA
Bred By: Josh Krohn – DL Show Pigs
Lamesa

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 44 – York

Exhibited By: Riley Uinard
Bred By: HF Genetics

San Angelo Gilts

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 1 – Berk

Exhibited By: Katie Pyson
Club: Sweetwater FFA
Bred By: Todd & Moriah Beyers – Beyers Farms
Abernathy

1st Place – Class 2 – Berk

Exhibited By: Katelyn Besler
Club: Terry Co. 4-H
Bred By: Geoff Cooper – Cooper & Cudd Showpigs
Brownfield

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 3 – Berk

Exhibited By: Reed Seidenberger
Club: Glasscock Co. 4-H
Bred By: Todd & Moriah Beyers – Beyers Farms
TOWN

3rd Overall – Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 1 – Chester

Exhibited By: Chance Morse
Club: Bells FFA
Bred By: Glen, James & Zac Blount – Blount Farms
Denison

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 2 – Chester

Exhibited By: Taylor Heiser
Club: Dallam Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Dalhart

1st Place – Class 3 – Chester

Exhibited By: Mikaela Loerwald
Club: Florence FFA
Bred By: Brad Massey & Blake Edwards – Blazin’ 7’s & Edwards Family Genetics
Florence

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 1 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Heather Cash
Club: Graham FFA
Bred By: Cole Reeves
Hico

1st Place – Class 2 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Charli Ann Olfers
Club: Fredericksburg FFA
Bred By: Parker Showstock
Harper

1st Place – Class 3 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Kinsley Jordan
Club: Mason Co. 4-H
Bred By: Clint & Julie Halfmann – West Texas Genetics
Vancourt

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 4 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Cambree Schwartz
Club: Miles FFA
Bred By: Clyde, Conner & Cambree Schwartz – Schwartz Show Pigs
San Angelo

1st Place – Class 5 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Kaylynn Kieschnick
Club: Brazos Co. 4-H
Bred By: Clint & Julie Halfmann – West Texas Genetics
Vancourt

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 1 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Parker Ralston
Club: Dallam Co. 4-H
Bred By: Seth Ralston – Ralston Hog Farm
Dalhart

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 2 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Kade Winings
Club: Dallam Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Dalhart

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 1 – Landrace

Exhibited By: Burke Mumford
Club: Rudder FFA
Bred By: Mike Fischer
Iowa Park

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 2 – Landrace

Exhibited By: Michael Clark
Club: Dallam Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Dalhart

1st Place – Class 1 – Poland

Exhibited By: Hannah Snyder
Club: Albany FFA
Bred By: Mike Parsons – EZ Farms – IBEX Genetics
Albany

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 2 – Poland

Exhibited By: Kade Winings
Club: Dallam Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Dalhart

4th Overall – Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 3 – Poland

Exhibited By: Briana Foote
Club: Seminole FFA
Bred By: Jason Foote – Foote Farms
Seminole

1st Place – Class 1 – Spot

Exhibited By: Mauriana Herrera
Club: Plano East FFA
Bred By: Wayne & Leslie Harman – Harman Farms
Perryton

1st Place – Class 2 – Spot

Exhibited By: Zach Weishuhn
Club: Wall FFA
Bred By: Jacob, Marty & Zach Weishuhn – Weishuhn Brothers Show Pigs
San Angelo

1st Place – Class 3 – Spot

Exhibited By: Mason Reed
Club: Potter Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chris Fischbacher – Fischbacher Showpigs
Wildorado

Reserve Supreme Champion – Champion Purebred – Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 4 – Spot

Exhibited By: Braely Heiser
Club: Dallam Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Dalhart

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 4 – Spot

Exhibited By: Marla Iselt
Bred By: Mike Fischer

1st Place – Class 1 – York

Exhibited By: Jaxon Reed
Club: Potter Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chris Fischbacher – Fischbacher Showpigs
Wildorado

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 2 – York

Exhibited By: Emma Schladoer
Club: Fredericksburg JR FFA
Bred By: Clarence Schmidt
Center Point

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 3 – York

Exhibited By: Latimer Burnett
Club: Sweetwater FFA
Bred By: Cory Rains – Rains Livestock
Roscoe

1st Place – Class 1 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kodi Dubose
Club: Abernathy FFA
Bred By: Todd & Moriah Beyers – Beyers Farms
Abernathy

Reserve Champion Light Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 2 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kyra Morgan
Club: Dallam Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Dalhart

1st Place – Class 3 – Cross

Exhibited By: Hunter Mares
Club: Brownwood FFA
Bred By: Hunter Mares – Mares Showpigs
Brownwood

1st Place – Class 4 – Cross

Exhibited By: Blake Mitchell
Club: San Patricio Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Dalhart

Champion Light Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 5 – Cross

Exhibited By: Mackealee Evans
Club: Idalou FFA
Bred By: Cory Rains – Rains Livestock
Roscoe

1st Place – Class 6 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kenley Krohn
Club: Klondike FFA
Bred By: Josh Krohn – DL Show Pigs
Lamesa

1st Place – Class 7 – Cross

Exhibited By: AJ Tijerina
Club: Krum FFA
Bred By: Wintex Farms
TOWN

Reserve Champion Middle Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 8 – Cross

Exhibited By: Sidney Love
Club: Stephenville FFA
Bred By: Josh Krohn – DL Show Pigs
Lamesa

1st Place – Class 9 – Cross

Exhibited By: Jordan Crago
Club: Graham FFA
Bred By: Kevin Thomas – Thomas Showpigs
Jacksboro

Champion Middle Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 10 – Cross

Exhibited By: Mace Mower
Club: Jacksboro FFA
Bred By: Dan Reed – Reed Lvestock
Krum

5th Overall – Reserve Breed Champion – Reserve Champion Heavy Weight Division -1st Place – Class 11 – Cross

Exhibited By: Brooke Widener
Club: Clyde FFA
Bred By: Doug Widener – Widener Livestock
Clyde

1st Place – Class 12 – Cross

Exhibited By: Autumn Hale
Club: Dallam Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Dalhart

1st Place – Class 13 – Cross

Exhibited By: Wyatt McAlexander
Club: Burkburnett FFA
Bred By: Dan Young – Young Livestock
Burkburnett

1st Place – Class 14 – Cross

Exhibited By: Michael Moore
Club: Graham FFA
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

Supreme Champion – Breed Champion – Champion Heavy Weight Division -1st Place – Class 15 – Cross

Exhibited By: Hanna Bullard
Club: New Braunfels FFA
Bred By: Cory Rains – Rains Livestock
Roscoe

San Antonio Livestock Show & Rodeo

1st Place – Class 1 – Berk

Exhibited By: Sidney Love
Club: Stephenville FFA
Bred By: Russell Kneese – Kneese Show Pigs
Fredericksburg

3rd Place – Class 2 – Berk

Exhibited By: Grace Huseman
Club: Nazareth FFA
Bred By: Grace Huseman
Nazareth

1st Place – Class 3 – Berk

Exhibited By: Lillie Weyel
Club: Nedina Co. 4-H
Bred By: Jack Winterrowd – Five Gables Farms
Georgetown

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 6 – Spot

Exhibited By: Zach Weishuhn
Club: Wall FFA
Bred By: Jacob, Marty, & Zach Weishuhn – Weishuhn Brothers Show Pigs
San Angelo

2nd Place – Class 7 – Spot

Exhibited By: Hudson Hutcheson
Club: Frenship FFA
Bred By: Roy McCoy – McCoy Farms
Lubbock

1st Place – Class 8 – Spot

Exhibited By: Marla Iselt
Club: Lexington FFA
Bred By: Mike Fischer – Fischer Show Pigs
Iowa Park

2nd Place – Class 9 – Spot

Exhibited By: Gracie Key
Club: Poolville FFA
Bred By: Brad Massey & Blake Edwards – Blazin 7’s Farms & Edwards Family Genetics
Mineral Wells

1st Place – Class 12 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Weston Herber
Club: Gillespie Co. 4-H
Bred By: Wayne Rode – W. Rode & Sons
Fredericksburg

2nd Place – Class 13 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Hayden Jenschke
Club: Poteet FFA
Bred By: Rory Duelm – Duelm’s Prevailing Genetics
New Braunfels

Reserve Champion Light Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 14 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Sarah Richards
Club: Stamford FFA
Bred By: Matt & Curry Allen – Allen Farms
Ovalo

2nd Place – Class 15 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Kamlynn Thomas
Club: Jacksboro FFA
Bred By: Cliff & Coby Berger – Berger Farms
Giddings

3rd Place – Class 16 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Adison Walser
Club: Hemphill Co. 4-H
Bred By: Weldon Walser – Walser Farms / Hot Rod Genetics
Canadian

Reserve Champion Middle Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 17 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Creed Jordan
Club: Graham FFA
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

2nd Place – Class 18 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Kaylee Madison Lackey
Club: Kerr Co. 4-H
Bred By: Rory Duelm – Duelm’s Prevailing Genetics
New Braunfels

5th Place – Class 19 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Chance Morse
Club: Bells FFA
Bred By: Luke Lindner – FARM
Comfort

1st Place – Class 20 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Kenley Krohn
Club: Klondike FFA
Bred By: Josh Krohn – DL Showpigs
Lamesa

1st Place – Class 29 – Duroc

Exhibited By: McKenley Roden
Club: Aquilla FFA
Bred By: Tooter Draper – DCB Showpigs
Ranger

Reserve Champion Light Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 30 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Anabelle Sallee
Club: Clear Brook FFA
Bred By: Morgan & Shelby Wagner – Wagner Family Genetics
Poteet

3rd Place – Class 31 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Abigail Arnold
Club: New Home FFA
Bred By: Josh Krohn – DL Showpigs
Lamesa

1st Place – Class 32 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Alejandra Martinez
Club: Burkbank FFA
Bred By: Ryan Koltermann – Koltermann Showpigs
LaVernia

2nd Place – Class 33 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Jaden Chambliss
Club: New Deal FFA
Bred By: Robbie & Keith Harkey – Harkey Farms
Hale Center

1st Place – Class 34 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Kinslee Millican
Club: Randall Co. 4-H
Bred By: Wayne Rode – W. Rode & Sons
Fredericksburg

1st Place – Class 35 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Sadie Blankenship
Club: Jones Co. 4-H
Bred By: Brian Hubbard – Hubher Farms
Levelland

Reserve Breed Champion – Champion Heavy Weight – 1st Place – Class 36 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Madeline Baker
Club: Stanton FFA
Bred By: Jay & Will Winter – Wintex Farms
Lubbock

4th Place – Class 43 – Poland

Exhibited By: Kooper Bowen
Club: Frenship FFA
Bred By: Jason Foote – Foote Farms
Seminole

5th Place – Class 44 – Poland

Exhibited By: Mackenxie King
Club: Wilbarger Co. 4-H
Bred By: Dane Bonfy & Barret Klein – Bonfy & Klein
Vernon

7th Place – Class 47 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Maddison Waldrum
Club: Gatesville FFA
Bred By: Dustin Shuffler – Shuffler Show Pigs
Kempner

1st Place – Class 48 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Makenzie Jiral
Club: Poth FFA
Bred By: Vince Franckowiak – Franckowiak Show Pigs
St. Hedwig

2nd Place – Class 49 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Keylie Rinn
Club: Sabinal FFA
Bred By: Eddie Vernor – Vernor Showpigs
Uvalde

2nd Place – Class 50 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Brandon Hunter Day
Club: Brownwood FFA
Bred By: Burke & Cami Robinson – R4 Genetics
Putnam

2nd Place – Class 51 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Reece Huffaker
Club: Hale Co. 4-H
Bred By: Todd & Moriah Beyers – Beyers Farms
Abernathy

Reserve Champion Middle Weight – 1st Place – Class 52 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Kari Schulte
Club: Nazareth FFA
Bred By: Kip Smith – Kip Smith Showpigs
Hereford

3rd Place – Class 53 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Jeffery Swatsell
Club: Erath Co. 4-H
Bred By: Dan Young – Young Livestock
Burkburnett

5th Place – Class 54 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Baylee Zollars
Club: Hutchinson Co. 4-H
Bred By: Greg, Nicholas & Charles Slough – GNC Genetics
Gruver

2nd Place – Class 55 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Nevan Osburn
Club: Brock FFA
Bred By: Scott McKamie – McKamie Livestock
Justin

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 64 – Chester

Exhibited By: Reed Seidenberger
Club: Glasscock Co. 4-H
Bred By: Bradnon & Ethan Biggs – Biggs Livesotck
Plainview

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 65 – Chester

Exhibited By: Sterling Boyles
Club: Randall Co. 4-H
Bred By: Dan Young – Young Livestock
Burkburnett

1st Place – Class 66 – Chester

Exhibited By: Faith Geistweidt
Club: Fredericksburg FFA
Bred By: Russell Kneese – Kneese Show Pigs
Fredericksburg

Reserve Light Weight – 1st Place – Class 69 – York

Exhibited By: Kenzie Marisa McWhinney
Club: Marion FFA
Bred By: Rory Duelm – Duelm’s Prevailing Genetics
New Braunfels

3rd Place – Class 70 – York

Exhibited By: Jadyn Boyd
Club: Klondike FFA
Bred By: Josh Krohn – DL Showpigs
Lamesa

1st Place – Class 71 – York

Exhibited By: Kelly Wieck
Club: Hartley FFA
Bred By: Jay & Will Winter – Wintex Farms
Lubbock

2nd Place – Class 72 – York

Exhibited By: Haley Harper
Club: Perryton FFA
Bred By: Phillip Newton – The Herd
Haskell

Reserve Heavy Weight – 2nd Place – Class 73 – York

Exhibited By: Kamyrn Mae Van Avsdall
Club: Canyon Lake FFA
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

4th Place – Class 74 – York

Exhibited By: Camyrn Blair
Club: Hereford FFA
Bred By: Kip Smith – Kip Smith Showpigs
Hereford

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 81 – Landrace

Exhibited By: Jaityn Mires
Club: O’Donnell FFA
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Dalhart

Reserve Breed Champion – 2nd Place – Class 81 – Landrace

Exhibited By: Jaicee Saxon
Club: Plains FFA
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Dalhart

3rd Place – Class 85 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kelcie Benson
Club: Bell Co. 4-H
Bred By: Micheal & Mason Taylor – Taylor’D Genetics
Salado

4th Place – Class 86 – Cross

Exhibited By: Coye Conner
Club: Wilbarger Co. 4-H
Bred By: RAMAC Show Pigs
Vernon

2nd Place – Class 87 – Cross

Exhibited By: Hondo Bierstedt
Club: Freer FFA
Bred By: Vince Franckowiak – Franckowiak Show Pigs
St. Hedwig

3rd Place – Class 88 – Cross

Exhibited By: Matt Anderson
Club: Electra FFA
Bred By: Mike Fischer – Fischer Show Pigs
Iowa Park

8th Place – Class 91 – Cross

Exhibited By: Toriee Terrill
Club: East Central FFA
Bred By: Craig Terrill – TB Showpigs
San Antonio

2nd Place – Class 92 – Cross

Exhibited By: Lauren Ferguson
Club: Tivy FFA
Bred By: Luke Lindner – Lindner Show Pigs
Comfort

10th Place – Class 93 – Cross

Exhibited By: Klaire Jeffreys
Club: Potter Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chris Fischbacher – Fischbacher Showpigs
TOWN

1st Place – Class 94 – Cross

Exhibited By: Randem Reep
Club: Hockley Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Dalhart

1st Place – Class 95 – Cross

Exhibited By: Samantha Iselt
Club: Lee County 4-H
Bred By: Cliff & Coby Berger – Berger Farms
Giddings

Reserve Champion Heavy Weight – 1st Place – Class 96 – Cross

Exhibited By: Anna Thomas
Club: Sinton FFA
Bred By: Levi Canales – LC Genetics & Co.
Amarillo

2nd Place – Class 97 – Cross

Exhibited By: Emma Lozada
Club: Princeton FFA
Bred By: Ty O’Quinn & Shannon Kimmel – E-Clat Genetics
Friendswood

2nd Place – Class 98 – Cross

Exhibited By: Braelyn Pointer
Club: Sudan FFA
Bred By: Shane & Tatum Swenhaugen – Rival Genetics
Canadian

2nd Place – Class 99 – Cross

Exhibited By: Taelynn Tatsch
Club: Gillespie Co. 4-H
Bred By: Timbo Tatsch – Tatsch Show Pigs
Harper

5th Place – Class 100 – Cross

Exhibited By: Ethan Arrington
Club: Wylie FFA
Bred By: Matt & Curry Allen – Allen Farms
Ovalo

2nd Place – Class 101 – Cross

Exhibited By: Shyla Wells
Club: Waller Co. 4-H
Bred By: Shane & Tatum Swenhaugen – Rival Genetics
Canadian

1st Place – Class 102 – Cross

Exhibited By: Thaxton Boyd
Club: Spearman FFA
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo

1st Place – Class 1 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Sage Deeds
Club: Randall Co 4H
Bred By: Levi Canales – LC Genetics and Co
Canyon

2nd Place – Class 2 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Jenna Battle
Club: Ballinger FFA
Bred By: Scott Halfmann
Garden City

Champion Light Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 3 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Trey Canales
Club: Sinton FFA
Bred By: Levi Canales – LC Genetics and Co
Canyon

2nd Place – Class 4 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Brooke Diezi
Club: Austin Co 4H
Bred By: Daniel & Lance Engeling – Engeling Show Pigs
Brenham

Reserve Breed Champion – Reserve Heavy Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 7 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Jenna Berry
Club: Stonewall Co 4H
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

2nd Place – Class 8 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Averi Young
Club: Sherman FFA
Bred By: Luke Lindner – Lindner Show Pigs
Comfort

2nd Place – Class 9 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Addi Liess
Club: Abernathy FFA
Bred By: Wayne & Leslie Harman – Harman Farms
Perryton

8th Place – Class 14 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Tate Matthews
Club: Whitehouse Jr. FFA
Bred By: Rory Duelm – Duelm’s Prevailing Genetics
New Braunfels

5th Place – Class 16 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Avery Esser
Club: Kendall Co 4H
Bred By: David Esser – Esser Livestock
Kendalia

Reserve Light Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 17 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Alysa Brown
Club: Matagorda Co 4H
Bred By: Jackson Allen – Jackson Allen Livestock
Cedar Park

2nd Place – Class 18 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Calahan Jeffreys
Club: Potter Co 4H
Bred By: Chris Fischbacher – Fischbacher Showpigs
Wildorado

1st Place – Class 21 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Kelly Wieck
Club: Hartley FFA
Bred By: Jay & Will Winter – Wintex Farms
Lubbock

2nd Place – Class 22 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Brandt Rasco
Club: Valley FFA
Bred By: Jay & Will Winter – Wintex Farms
Lubbock

Reserve Grand Champion – Reserve Breed Champion – Champion Middle Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 23 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Katelyn Cozart
Club: Early FFA
Bred By: Ben, Katelyn & Blaze Cozart – Cozart Family Genetics
Zephyr

2nd Place – Class 24 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Banner Young
Club: Burkburnett
Bred By: Dan Young – Young Livestock
Burkburnett

1st Place – Class 27 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Joseph Wilson
Club: Princeton FFA
Bred By: Rory Duelm – Duelm’s Prevailing Genetics
New Braunfels

7th Place – Class 28 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Abigail Walser
Club: Comfort FFA
Bred By: Weldon & Rodney Walser – Walser Farms/Hot Rod Genetics
Canadian

Reserve Heavy Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 29 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Sidney Campbell
Club: Haskell FFA
Bred By: Ronnie Allen & Stacy Henry – BRS Hog Farm
Crowell

2nd Place – Class 30 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Rex McGehee
Club: Lubbock Co 4H
Bred By: Jay & Will Winter – Wintex Farms
TOWN

Reserve Breed Champion – 2nd Place – Class 35 – Poland

Exhibited By: Tristan Canales
Club: Sinton FFA
Bred By: Levi Canales – LC Genetics and Co
Canyon

3rd Place – Class 36 – Poland

Exhibited By: Paisleigh Brownd
Club: Shallowater FFA
Bred By: Lance Horsford – Horsford Show Pigs
Stratford

3rd Place – Class 39 – Berk

Exhibited By: Colton Haven
Club: Mildred FFA
Bred By: Jason Foote – Foote Farms
Seminole

1st Place – Class 40 – Berk

Exhibited By: Michael Clark
Club: Hartley FFA
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures
Dalhart

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 41 – Berk

Exhibited By: Cody Wolf
Club: Whitesboro FFA
Bred By: Chris Blount & Kevin Mock – MB Genetics
Wildorado

Reserve Breed Champion – 2nd Place – Class 41 – Berk

Exhibited By: Tristanne Rasco
Club: Valley FFA
Bred By: Wintex Farms
Lubbock

1st Place – Class 44 – Spot

Exhibited By: Reese Sagebiel
Club: Fredericksburg FFA
Bred By: Russell Kneese – Kneese Show Pigs
Fredericksburg

2nd Place – Class 45 – Spot

Exhibited By: Kallie Ketchersid
Club: Ropes FFA
Bred By: Heath Link – Link Showpigs
New Home

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 46 – Spot

Exhibited By: Jaicee Saxon
Club: Plains FFA
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures
Dalhart

Breed Champion – Place – Class 47 – Spot

Exhibited By: Brooke Brown
Club: Dumas FFA
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures
Dalhart

2nd Place – Class 50 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Shalee Dunnam
Club: Haskell FFA
Bred By: Mike Clay – Clay Farms
White Deer

2nd Place – Class 51 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Michaela Fleming
Club: Montgomery Co 4H
Bred By: Billy & Jane Rash – Rash Livestock
Willis

3rd Place – Class 52 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Lauren Ferguson
Club: Tivy FFA
Bred By: Luke Lindner – Lindner Livestock
Comfort

Champion Light Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 53 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Sterling Boyles
Club: Randall Co 4H
Bred By: Dan Young – Young Livestock
Burkburnett

4th Place – Class 56 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Jalee Luna
Club: Troy FFA
Bred By: Scott McKamie – McKamie Livestock
Justin

7th Place – Class 57 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Derick Smith
Club: Frenship FFA
Bred By: Robbie Phillips & Brandon Fannin – Phillips Showpigs
Levelland

2nd Place – Class 58 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Ethan Arrington
Club: Taylor Co 4H
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

3rd Place – Class 59 – Dark Cross

Exhibited By: Klaire Jeffreys
Club: Potter Co 4H
Bred By: Chris Fischbacher – Fischbacher Showpigs
Wildorado

Reserve Breed Champion – Champion Light Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 64 – York

Exhibited By: Braylin Hunt
Club: Potter Co 4H
Bred By: Levi Canales – LC Genetics and Co
Canyon

3rd Place – Class 65 – York

Exhibited By: Emmalee Krotzer
Club: Burkburnett FFA
Bred By: Will & Jay Winter – Wintex Farms
Lubbock

Reserve Champion Light Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 66 – York

Exhibited By: Cooper Martin
Club: Hale Co 4H
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

Breed Champion – Champion Heavy Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 69 – York

Exhibited By: Raynee Schacher
Club: Dumas FFA
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures
Dalhart

Reserve Heavy Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 70 – York

Exhibited By: Cassie Atteberry
Club: Collin Co 4H
Bred By: Blayne & Raney Hodges – Hodges Show Pigs
Sumner

1st Place – Class 71 – York

Exhibited By: Kolby Jones
Club: Guthrie FFA
Bred By: Seth Ralston – Ralston Hog Farm
Dalhart

1st Place – Class 76 – WOPB

Exhibited By: Brindle Harper
Club: Lamb Co 4H
Bred By: Todd & Moriah Beyers – Beyers Farm
Abernathy

2nd Place – Class 77 – WOPB

Exhibited By: Chance Pigg
Club: Valley FFA
Bred By: Luke Lindner – Lindner Livestock
Comfort

3rd Place – Class 78 – WOPB

Exhibited By: Anna Harbert
Club: Oldham Co 4H
Bred By: Lance Horsford – Horsford Show Pigs
Stratford

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 79 – WOPB

Exhibited By: Stephen Hair
Club: Burkburnett FFA
Bred By: Jay & Will Winter – Wintex Farms
Lubbock

3rd Place – Class 82 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Chase Helton
Club: Wheeler FFA
Bred By: Weldon & Rodney Walser – Walser Farms/Hot Rod Genetics
Canadian

1st Place – Class 83 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Mayleigh Martinez
Club: Wharton Co 4H
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

6th Place – Class 84 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Cambree Schwartz
Club: Runnels Co 4H
Bred By: Clyde, Conner & Cambree Schwartz – Schwartz Show Pigs
San Angelo

2nd Place – Class 85 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Kaylee Putska
Club: New Braunfels FFA
Bred By: Rory Duelm – Duelm’s Prevailing Genetics
New Braunfels

Reserve Light Weight Division – 2nd Place – Class 86 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Shyla Wells
Club: Waller Co 4H
Bred By: Shane & Tatum Swenhaugen – Rival Genetics
Canadian

4th Place – Class 87 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Brock St. Clair
Club: Lazbuddie FFA
Bred By: Shane & Tatum Swenhaugen – Rival Genetics
Canadian

1st Place – Class 90 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Heston Hall
Club: Wilbarger Co 4H
Bred By: Mike Fischer – Fischer Showpigs
Iowa Park

1st Place – Class 91 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Payton Havens
Club: Clarendon FFA
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures
Dalhart

5th Place – Class 92 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Alyson Chisum
Club: Gray Co 4H
Bred By: Mike Clay – Clay Farms
White Deer

4th Place – Class 94 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Heaten Woodson
Club: Montgomery Co 4H
Bred By: Matthew McKinley – McKinley Show Pigs
Conroe

3rd Place – Class 95 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Kilie Jo Walser
Club: Hemphill Co 4H
Bred By: Weldon & Rodney Walser – Walser Farms/Hot Rod Genetics
Canadian

2nd Place – Class 98 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Landry Miller
Club: Hale Co 4H
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

2nd Place – Class 99 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Ashton VanDenBigglar
Club: Ponder FFA
Bred By: Scott McKamie – McKamie Livestock
Justin

6th Place – Class 100 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Kinley Meadors
Club: Thorndale FFA
Bred By: Kevin Thomas – Thomas Showpigs
Jacksboro

Breed Champion – Champion Hvy Weight Division – 1st Place – Class 101 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Kaleigh Meador
Club: Potter Co 4H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures
Dalhart

1st Place – Class 102 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Benjamin James
Club: Stratford FFA
Bred By: Shane & Tatum Swenhaugen – Rival Genetics
Canadian

2nd Place – Class 103 – Light Cross

Exhibited By: Stanford Corse
Club: Wheeler Co 4H
Bred By: Matt & Curry Allen – Allen Farms
Ovalo

Rodeo Austin Star of Texas

1st Place – Class 1 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Socorro Rodriguez
Club: Moore Co 4H
Bred By: Seth Ralston – Ralston Hog Farm
Dalhart

3rd Place – Class 2 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Clay Rode
Club: Gillespie Co 4H
Bred By: Wayne Rode – W. Rode & Sons
Fredericksburg

2nd Place – Class 3 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Jameson Hudgens
Club: Potter Co 4H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures
Dalhart

5th Place – Class 4 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Flora Appleton
Club: McCulloch Co 4H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures
Dalhart

2nd Place – Class 5 – Dark OPB

Exhibited By: Cinch Deeds
Club: Randall Co 4H
Bred By: Levi Canales – LC Genetics & Co
Canyon

1st Place – Class 6 – Dark OPB

Exhibited By: Madison Halfey
Club: Thorndale FFA
Bred By: Terry Pool & Chris Jones – Freedom Genetics
Splendora

1st Place – Class 7 – Dark OPB

Exhibited By: Brindle Harper
Club: Lamb Co 4H
Bred By: Jay & Will Winter – Wintex Farms
Lubbock

4th Place – Class 8 – Dark OPB

Exhibited By: Jaicee Saxon
Club: Plains FFA
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures
Dalhart

1st Place – Class 9 – White OPB

Exhibited By: Alexandra Ely
Club: Kendall Co 4H
Bred By: Charles Ely & Chris Hohmann – C-C Show Pigs
Sisterdale

6th Place – Class 10 – White OPB

Exhibited By: Kanon Buckner
Club: Lubbock Co 4H
Bred By: Russell Kneese – Kneese Show Pigs
Fredericksburg

3rd Place – Class 11 – BREED

Exhibited By: Aubree Garner
Club: Merkel FFA
Bred By: Lynn Hays & Mason Garner – Underdog Genetics
Merkel

3rd Place – Class 12 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Trace Jansen
Club: Hays Co 4H
Bred By: JP Jansen – Jansen Farms Show Pigs
Kyle

2nd Place – Class 13 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Emiley Hale
Club: Hamilton FFA
Bred By: Chris Blount & Kevin Mock – MB Genetics
Wildorado

4th Place – Class 14 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Brooklyn Cathey
Club: Paradise FFA
Bred By: Carl Kent – Carl Kent & Sons
Pottsboro

1st Place – Class 15 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Ben Montoya
Club: Lipan FFA
Bred By: Brian Bennett – Bennett Showpigs
Stephenville

4th Place – Class 16 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Lili Kate Appleton
Club: McCulloch Co 4H
Bred By: Doug Schaefer – Schaefer Livestock
Garden City

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 17 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Georgia Bezner
Club: Dallam Co 4H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures
Dalhart

1st Place – Class 18 – York

Exhibited By: Jenna Battle
Club: Ballinger FFA
Bred By: Scott Halfmann – Scott Halfmann Farms
Garden City

1st Place – Class 19 – York

Exhibited By: Lainee Cook
Club: Lynn Co 4H
Bred By: Bruce Lehman – Lehman Showpigs
Tahoka

2nd Place – Class 20 – York

Exhibited By: Kilie Walser
Club: Hemphill Co 4H
Bred By: Weldon & Rodney Walser – Walser Farms/Hot Rod Genetics
Canadian

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 21 – York

Exhibited By: Hagan Halfmann
Club: Glasscock Co 4H
Bred By: Scott Halfmann – Scott Halfmann Farms
Garden City

1st Place – Class 22 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kloe Corn
Club: Rotan FFA
Bred By: Shannon Barbee – Shannon Barbee Show Pigs
Hamlin

2nd Place – Class 23 – Cross

Exhibited By: Payton Fletcher
Club: Van Alstyne FFA
Bred By: Carl Kent – Carl Kent & Sons
Pottsboro

1st Place – Class 24 – Cross

Exhibited By: Courtney Williams
Club: Randall Co 4H
Bred By: Levi Canales – LC Genetics and Co
Canyon

4th Place – Class 25 – Cross

Exhibited By: Avery Hopson
Club: Lampasas Co 4H
Bred By: Chad Hopson – Hopson Showpigs
Lampasas

1st Place – Class 26 – Cross

Exhibited By: Brandt Rasco
Club: Valley FFA
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Lampasas

2nd Place – Class 27 – Cross

Exhibited By: Lanie Dru Allen
Club: Jim Ned FFA
Bred By: Matt & Curry Allen – Allen Farms
Ovalo

1st Place – Class 28 – Cross

Exhibited By: Jonathan Crowl
Club: Spearman FFA
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

2nd Place – Class 29 – Cross

Exhibited By: Katie Perkins
Club: Navarro Co 4H
Bred By: Shane & Tatum Swenhaugen – Rival Genetics
Canadian

3rd Place – Class 30 – Cross

Exhibited By: Seth Ashley
Club: Medina FFA
Bred By: Jarrod & Carole Usener
Fredericksburg

1st Place – Class 31 – Cross

Exhibited By: Sidney Campbell
Club: Haskell FFA
Bred By: Matt & Curry Allen – Allen Farms
Ovalo

4th Place – Class 32 – Cross

Exhibited By: Katelyn Iselt
Club: Lexington FFA
Bred By: Cliff & Coby Berger – Berger Farms
Giddings

2nd Place – Class 33 – Cross

Exhibited By: Jagger Horn
Club: Abilene High FFA
Bred By: Rory Duelm – Duelm’s Prevailing Genetics
New Braunfels

2nd Place – Class 34 – Cross

Exhibited By: Randen Reep
Club: Hockley Co 4H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures
Dalhart

2nd Place – Class 35 – Cross

Exhibited By: Jenna Mayer
Club: Potter Co 4H
Bred By: Chris Fischbacher – Fischbacher Showpigs
Wildorado

2nd Place – Class 36 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kamlynn Thomas
Club: Jacksboro FFA
Bred By: Cliff & Coby Berger – Berger Farms
Giddings

5th Place – Class 37 – Cross

Exhibited By: Braxton Buckner
Club: Lubbock Co 4H
Bred By: Luke Lindner – Lindner Show Pigs
Comfort

2nd Place – Class 38 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kade Sanders
Club: Ira FFA
Bred By: Roger & Jeremy Lacy – Lacy Showpigs
Seminole