2017

Fort Worth Livestock Show & Rodeo Texas Stars CTBR Gilt Sale San Angelo Barrows

San Antonio Livestock Show & Rodeo Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo Rodeo Austin Star of Texas

Fort Worth Stock Show and Rodeo

1st Place – Class 1 – BOPB

Exhibited By: Jillian Jones
Club: Canyon Co. 4-H
Bred By: Wayne & Leslie Harman – Harman Farms
Perryton

Reserve Breed Champion – 2nd Place – Class 2 – BOPB

Exhibited By: Fallon Ferguson
Club: Tivy FFA
Bred By: Russell Kneese – Kneese Show Pigs
Fredricksburg

5th Place – Class 3 – BOPB

Exhibited By: Abbie Spears
Club: Boys Ranch FFA
Bred By: Cory Rains – Rains Livestock
Roscoe

1st Place – Class 6 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Kennedy Wood
Club: Hockley Co. 4-H
Bred By: Greg Methvin – Methvin Hog Farm
Levelland

3rd Place – Class 7 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Hudson Hutcheson
Club: Frenship FFA
Bred By: Robbie Phillips – Phillips Show Pigs
Levelland

4th Place – Class 8 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Jordan Nall
Club: Coleman FFA
Bred By: Ted Merryman – Merryman Show Pigs
Clyde

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 9 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Daniel Braune
Club: Frenship FFA
Bred By: Chad Hill – Chad Hill Durocs
Lubbock

4th Place – Class 12 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Rylan Mohon
Club: Frenship FFA
Bred By: Rylan Mohon – KRB Genetics
DeLeon

6th Place – Class 13 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Kelby O’Brien
Club: Klondike FFA
Bred By: Todd Gregory – GO Genetics
Lamesa

6th Place – Class 14 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Brooklyn Anderson
Club: Cypress Ranch FFA
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

2nd Place – Class 15 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Calvin Spencer
Club: Colorado FFA
Bred By: Rick & Niki Whitman – RW Genetics
Anderson

3rd Place – Class 16 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Chance Morse
Club: Bells FFA
Bred By: Luke Lindner – Lindner Showpigs
Comfort

2nd Place – Class 19 – WOPB

Exhibited By: Kameron Riddle
Club: Klondike FFA
Bred By: Greg Stansell – Stansell Showpigs
Fluvanna

7th Place – Class 20 – WOPB

Exhibited By: Raegan Taylor
Club: Oldham Co. 4-H
Bred By: Michael Therwhanger – Therwhanger Show Pigs
Seminole

3rd Place – Class 21 – WOPB

Exhibited By: J.T. Hodges
Club: Idalou FFA
Bred By: Bob Dillard – Bob Dillard & Sons
Fort Davis

5th Place – Class 24 – York

Exhibited By: Kylie Burns
Club: Maypearl FFA
Bred By: Rory Duelm – Duelm’s Prevailing Genetics
New Braunfels

1st Place – Class 25 – York

Exhibited By: Lindsey Pollok
Club: 3 Oaks 4-H
Bred By: Josh Powell – Powell Livestock
Jourdanton

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 26 – York

Exhibited By: Ethan Arrington
Club: Taylor Co. 4-H
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Abilene

Reserve Breed Champion – Class 26 – York

Exhibited By: Weston Lackey
Club: Haskell Co. 4-H
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell
*Honorable Mention

2nd Place – Class 29 – Cross

Exhibited By: Coltyn Friend
Club: Wall FFA
Bred By: Rick & Niki Whitman – RW Genetics
Anderson

1st Place – Class 30 – Cross

Exhibited By: Isabella Wright
Club: Pampa FFA
Bred By: Weldon & Rodney Walser – Walser Farms / Hot Rod Genetics
Canadian

4th Place – Class 31 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kash Boyd
Club: Klondike FFA
Bred By: Todd Gregory – GO Genetics
Lamesa

4th Place – Class 34 – Cross

Exhibited By: Rocky Reina
Club: Whitharral FFA
Bred By: JR Reyna – R&B Showpigs
Levelland

2nd Place – Class 35 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kristen Kuehler
Club: Knox Co. 4-H
Bred By: Terry Utley – Utley Farms
Knox City

Middle Weight Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 36 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kamlynn Thomas
Bred By: Kevin Thomas – Thomas Showpigs
Jacksboro

Grand Champion – 1st Place – Class 39 – Cross

Exhibited By: Tristanne Rasco
Club: Briscoe Co. 4-H
Bred By: Jay Winter – Wintex Farms
Lubbock

4th Place – Class 40 – Cross

Exhibited By: Nick Hodges
Club: Shallowater FFA
Bred By: Tadd & Scotta Knight – Knight Showpigs
Shallowater

8th Place – Class 41 – Cross

Exhibited By: Jayton Rodgers
Club: New Home FFA
Bred By: Mike Peek – Peek Performance
Sabinal

Texas Stars CTBR Gilt Sale

 Lot #1 – Supreme Champion

NBRP5 Hes the One 15-6 X DRS2 Red Bull 10-1
Exhibited by: Landree Nance
Bred By: Harman Farms

Sold: $4,500

Lot #2 – Reserve Supreme Champion

Wake Up X Bone Collector
Exhibited by: Sierra Reynold
Bred By: RW Genetics

Sold: $3,500

Lot #4 – Reserve Pedigreed Champion

HH5 Monopoly 27-3 X TWL3 Shotgun Wedding 23-2
Exhibited by: Derek Halfmann
Bred By: Brandon Biggs
Sold: $4,000

 Lot #5 – Reserve Crossbreed Champion

Oklahoma Breakdown X Tippin Point
Exhibited by: Tori Yanke
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures
Sold: $5,000

Lot #6 – Breed Champion Chester

SC5 War Paint 12-4 X 4 Gridlock 1-8
Exhibited by: Tyler Miller
Bred By: Tyler Miller
Sold: $5,000

Lot #7 – Breed Champion Poland

SSP15 Roid Rage X TPH3 PBG Perfect Storm
Exhibited by: Kendall Lisle
Bred By: Michael Dubois
Sold: $5,000

 Lot #8 – Breed Champion Spot

LOWD5 Loud Mouth 14-2 X MTMM3 High Life 92-6
Exhibited by: Coleton Banks
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures
Sold: $1,500

Lot #9 – Division 2 Champion Cross

Man of Honor X Size Matters
Exhibited by: Raney Hodges
Bred By: Blount Farms
Sold: $2,500

Lot #10 – Breed Champion Hamp

7DL1 Forever 12-3 X JLM9 T Ball 10-2
Exhibited by: Sage Lovelace
Bred By: DL Showpigs
Sold: $4,000

 

 Lot #11 – Breed Champion Landrace

KBLS4 Bad Cat 2-1 X JMG4 Going Green 25-12
Exhibited by: Logan Webb
Bred By: Larry Langbein
Sold: $600

Lot #12 – Breed Champion York

USSP4 Spike 2-7 X CGEN3 Just Cause 21-3
Exhibited by: Mikaela Loerwald
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures
Sold: $1,000

Lot #13 – Division 1 Champion Cross

Hot Route X Springsteen/Big Motor
Exhibited by: Sadie Hardison
Bred By: WF Genetics
Sold: $6,000

 

 Lot #14 – Reserve Breed Champion Duroc

SKYM4 I Call 1-1 X IZF4 Grus Stop Light 11-10
Exhibited by: Jillian Jones
Bred By: Jillian Jones
Sold: $1,250

Lot #15 – Reserve Breed Champion Berk

HH5 Monopoly X TWL3 Shotgun Wedding 23-2
Exhibited by: Zakary Isenburg
Bred By: Brandon Biggs
Sold: $4,250

Lot #16 – Reserve Breed Champion Chester

4 Hill Jack 19-2 X AG1 Uno 1-10
Exhibited by: Maleea Harper
Bred By: Todd & Moriah Beyers
Sold: $1,250

 

 Lot #17 – Reserve Division 3 Champion Cross

Bachelor Party X Turn Me Loose
Exhibited by: Garrett Vance
Bred By: Jimmy & Cassidy Hayes
Sold: $4,250

Lot #18 – Reserve Breed Champion Poland

RAIN3 Knakles X DNN3 Movin On
Exhibited by: Camryn Collard
Bred By: Harman Farms
Sold: $3,500

Lot #19 – Reserve Breed Champion Spot

MTMM3 high Life 92-6 X JMF3 First Out 12-8
Exhibited by: Cayman Ivins
Bred By: Levi Canales
Sold: $6,000

 Lot #20 – Reserve Breed Champion Hamp

KORB4 All Eyes 23-7 X BOLN1 Point Maker 118-3
Exhibited by: Kinlee Kloiber
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures
Sold: $3,000

Lot #21 – Reserve Division 1 Champion Cross

Hot Route X No Fare
Exhibited by: Mikaela Loerwald
Bred By: Underdog Genetics
Sold: $2,500

Lot #22 – Reserve Breed Champion Landrace

MVB5 Cooler Full 3-7 X JMG9 Cooler Full 50-9
Exhibited by: Tyler Miller
Bred By: MVB Genetics
Sold: $600

 Lot #23 – Reserve Breed Champion York

RIY3 Bone Buzz 87-7 X 6MSB3 LVS Decidedly Different
Exhibited by: Jaxon Reed
Bred By: Next Level Genetics
Sold: $500

Lot #24 – 1st Place Class 6 Duroc

OAB4 Cant Stop 8-3 X SDF3 LightEm Up 3-2
Exhibited by: Michael Clark
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures
Sold: $3,000

Lot #25 – 1st Place Class 15 Cross

Southern Comfort X Peacemaker X Turbo X Lorenza
Exhibited by: Felicity Werner
Bred By: DL Showpigs
Sold: $1,000

 Lot #26 – 1st Place Class 3 Berk

HH5 Monopoly 27-3 X MAAM3 LVS High Life 6-6
Exhibited by: Emma Schladoer
Bred By: Morgan Baethge
Sold: $3,500

Lot #27 – 1st Place Class 13 Cross

See My Point X Killer Intinct
Exhibited by: Shaden Gray
Bred By: R4 Genetics
Sold: $3,000

Lot #28 – 1st Place Class 1 Spot

LOWD5 Loud Mouth 14-2 X 2 Django 4-2
Exhibited by: Caleb Ferguson
Bred By: Lance Horsford
Sold: $800

 Lot #29 – 1st Place Class 4 Duroc

3DAY5 Back Door 10-4 X JFJ1 Edison 9-2
Exhibited by: Tyler Crotty
Bred By: Delton Osborn
Sold: $1,250

Lot #30 – 1st Place Class 12 Cross

Amped Up X Peace Maker
Exhibited by: Halle Bullard
Bred By: Corey & Lacey Rains
Sold: $1,700

Lot #31 – 1st Place Class 1 Chester

DVG4 Holligan 21-3 X DCFSO Lucky Me 33-1
Exhibited by: Preston Ralston
Bred By: Seth Ralston
Sold: $2,250

 Lot #32 – 2nd Place Class 3 Berk

BTC5 Godzilla 14-1 X NNMS4 I Do 12-1
Exhibited by: Mason Hiler
Bred By: Paul Starr
Sold: $1,500

Lot #33 – 2nd Place Class 7 Cross

Culture Shock X 9 Lives
Exhibited by: Shelby Mann
Bred By: Edwards Family Genetics
Sold: $500

Lot #34 – 1st Place Class 1 Duroc

BPSG5 The Animal 39-3 X ESSP3 Dark Meat 11-1
Exhibited by: Jarrot Foote
Bred By: Foote Farms
Sold: $2,000

 Lot #35 – 1st Place Class 2 Spot

5 Mic Drop 1-6 X ZSF4 Serious Player 9-3
Exhibited by: Brock Eddleman
Bred By: McCoy Hog Farm
Sold: $700

Lot #36 – 1st Place Class 9 Cross

Visionary X No Fare
Exhibited by: Emily Milam
Bred By: Garett Henke
Sold: $500

Lot #37 – 2nd Place Class 1 Poland

SSP15 Roid Rage X TPH3 PBG Perfect Storm
Exhibited by: Cody Holaway
Bred By: Michael Dubois
Sold: $10,000

 Lot #38 – 2nd Place Class 13 Cross

Brewhouse X Rundown
Exhibited by: Lacy Seidenberger
Bred By: Doug Schaefer
Sold: $1,300

Lot #39 – 1st Place Class 2 Duroc

RTSP5 Cant Wait 12-5 X Beye3 Different Deal 45-3
Exhibited by: Korbin McCulloch
Bred By: Harkey Farms
Sold: $2,500

Lot #40 – 2nd Place Class 12 Cross

Brewhouse X Private Drive
Exhibited by: Mason Halfmann
Bred By: Doug Schaefer
Sold: $2,500

 Lot #41 – 1st Place Class 1 Berk

Kass3 King Kong 28-4 X NNMS4 I Do 12-1
Exhibited by: Ashlyn Summers
Bred By: Cole & Melissa Reeves
Sold: $1,000

Lot #42 – 1st Place Class 8 Cross

Lights Out X Size Matters
Exhibited by: Kallie Grimm
Bred By: Berger Farms
Sold: $1,750

Lot #43 – 2nd Place Class 4 Spot

LOWD5 Loud Mouth 14-2 X W&LH3 Dirty Laundry 13-4
Exhibited by: Carlee Metcalf
Bred By: Harman Farms
Sold: $2,000

 Lot #44 – 1st Place Class 6 Cross

Outmanned X Monumental
Exhibited by: Carson Reed
Bred By: Carson Reed
Sold: $3,250

Lot #45 – 2nd Place Class 6 Duroc

MAFF4 Lifetime 4-10 X SKYM4 I Call 1-1
Exhibited by: Claire Roane
Bred By: Scott Heffernan
Sold: $1,500

Lot #46 – 2nd Place Class 14 Cross

Best Shot X No Hesitation
Exhibited by: Trent Helms
Bred By: Curry & Matt Allen
Sold: $4,000

 Lot #47 – 3rd Place Class 4 Spot

5 Mic Drop 1-6 X SWSW2 Splash 6-3
Exhibited by: Owen Seidenberger
Bred By: Wintex Farms
Sold: $700

Lot #48 – 2nd Place Class 15 Cross

Wicked X Banger X No Fare
Exhibited by: Clay Mitchell
Bred By: Jimmy & Cassidy Hayes
Sold: NS

Lot #49 – 1st Place Class 2 Berk

NNMS4 Non Typical 9-3 X MEL3 Fly By 1-2
Exhibited by: Emarald Howell
Bred By: Randy Finsterwald
Sold: $500

 Lot #50 – 2nd Place Class 11 Cross

All In X Spanish Fly
Exhibited by: Bryanna Medel
Bred By: Alabama Bohannon
Sold: $1,500

Lot #51 – 2nd Place Class 3 Duroc

JSE4 Eye Opener 23-2 X 1WLH4 High Expectations 2-7
Exhibited by: Taelor Liess
Bred By: Harman Farms
Sold: $1,300

Lot #52 – 3rd Place Class 15 Cross

Wastin Gas X Gunslinger
Exhibited by: Jeffery Swatsell
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures
Sold: $3,000

 Lot #53 – 2nd Place Class 1 Spot

MWH5 Empire 8-9 X MWH3 Reason Why 65-1
Exhibited by: Reagan Wagner
Bred By: Todd & Moriah Beyers
Sold: $700

Lot #54 – 2nd Place Class 10 Cross

Big Man on Campus X Moonshire 17-4
Exhibited by: Courtney Williams
Bred By: Levi Canales
Sold: $3,000

Lot #55 – 2nd Place Class 2 Chester

SC5 Never Lose Focus 21-1 X BLEB2 Dead End 12-2
Exhibited by: Mackenzee Burton
Bred By: Todd & Moriah Beyers
Sold: $3,500

 Lot #56 – 1st Place Class 4 Cross

Visionary X Duece Bigalo
Exhibited by: Robert Wyatt
Bred By: Burke Robinson
Sold: $7,000

Lot #57 – 2nd Place Class 5 Duroc

CAIN5 Hell on Wheels 8-1 X SDF3 Light Em Up 3-2
Exhibited by: Kelton Jordan
Bred By: Schenken Genetics
Sold: $1,750

Lot #58 – 3rd Place Class 12 Cross

Talking Smack X Gone Viral X Dream Chaser
Exhibited by: Kelly Koening
Bred By: K&K Farms
Sold: $1,250

 Lot #59 – 2nd Place Class 1 Berk

HH5 Monopoly 27-3 X NNMs3 Mr. Twister 31-2
Exhibited by: Kinlee Kloiber
Bred By: Todd & Moriah Beyers
Sold: $5,500

Lot #60 – 4th Place Class 12 Cross

Ninja X Springsteen
Exhibited by: Nashton Guthery
Bred By: Hampton Show Pigs
Sold: $1,250

Lot #61 – 2nd Place Class 1 Duroc

WTX5 Prison Style 150-1 X OAB4 Cant Stop 8-3
Exhibited by: Courtney Williams
Bred By: Levi Canales
Sold: $2,750

 Lot #62 – 3rd Place Class 10 Cross

Manchild X Wake Up X Full Strut
Exhibited by: Blake Mitchell
Bred By: HF Genetics
Sold: $1,750

Lot #63 – 3rd Place Class 1 Spot

LOWD4 PSSS Get Loud 4-6 X MWH1 Cant Wait 46-6
Exhibited by: Logan Webb
Bred By: Meyer Showpigs
Sold: $1,000

Lot #64 – 1st Place Class 1 Cross

Boot Cut X Snow Plow
Exhibited by: Alex Ely
Bred By: C-C Showpigs
Sold: $600

 

 Lot #65 – 2nd Place Class 4 Duroc

SKYM4 I Call 1-1 X ROCA4 6 Speed 11-3
Exhibited by: Henlee Wagner
Bred By: Harman Farms
Sold: $1,200

Lot #66 – 1st Place Class 3 Cross

Visionary X Swagger 301
Exhibited by: Allie Garcia
Bred By: Kevin Thomas
Sold: $1,250

Lot #67 – 1st Place Class 1 Hamp

KORB5 The Sheriff 10-1 X DMP1 Frozen in Time 83-1
Exhibited by: Carly Norton
Bred By: Alan Holt & Joe Johnson
Sold: $1,000

 

 Lot #68 – 2nd Place Class 8 Cross

Zebo X Tie One On
Exhibited by: Courtney Williams
Bred By: Levi Canales
Sold: $1,500

Lot #69 – 3rd Place Class 2 York

6MSB3 LVS Decidedly Different X TBRO3 In Time 18-1
Exhibited by: Averie Young
Bred By: Averie Young
Sold: $1,750

Lot #70 – 2nd Place Class 9 Cross

Tippin Point X Bandit
Exhibited by: Logan Parker
Bred By: Horsford Show Pigs
Sold: $1,000

 

 Lot #71 – 2nd Place Class 2 Berk

NNMS5 On Bottom 50-1 X ADA2 Willis 2-6
Exhibited by: Gus Arterbury
Bred By: Denny Belew
Sold: $1,250

Lot #72 – 3rd Place Class 13 Cross

Wake Up X Bone Thug
Exhibited by: Clayton Gerngross
Bred By: RW Genetics
Sold: $2,500

Lot #73 – 3rd Place Class 6 Duroc

SKYM4 I Call 1-1 X OAB4 Cant Stop 8-2
Exhibited by: Madeline Bergeron
Bred By: Scott Heffernan
Sold: $1,750

 Lot #74 – 3rd Place Class 7 Cross

Venetta X Pirate
Exhibited by: Katelyn Cozart
Bred By: Luke Lindner
Sold: $10,000

Lot #75 – 2nd Place Class 3 Spot

5 Reckless 34-3 X W&LH3 Dirty Laundry 13-4
Exhibited by: Mauriana Herrera
Bred By: Harman Farms
Sold: $700

Lot #76 – 2nd Place Class 6 Cross

Hot Route X Point Maker
Exhibited by: Korbin McCulloch
Bred By: Robbie Harkey
Sold: $2,000

 

 Lot #77 – 4th Place Class 6 Duroc

OAB4 Cant Stop X ALBD3 Grus in Motion 17-2
Exhibited by: Kinsley Jordan
Bred By: Daniel Engeling
Sold: $2,000

Lot #78 – 4th Place Class 7 Cross

Red-Handed X As Good as it Gets
Exhibited by: Kelton Jordan
Bred By: Bart Parker
Sold: $500

Lot #79 – 1st Place Class 3 York

PSD3 Grand Drive 11-1 X 7DL2 Tricky Dick 6-3
Exhibited by: Sage Lovelace
Bred By: DL Showpigs
Sold: $500

 Lot #80 – 3rd Place Class 9 Cross

Out Manned X Bear X Creature
Exhibited by: Grady Bush
Bred By: Outlaw Genetics
Sold: $3,500

Lot #81 – 3rd Place Class 2 Chester

WTX5 Captain Benny X AG3 Lights Out
Exhibited by: Reed Joe Thomas
Bred By: McCoy Hog Farm
Sold: $3,000

Lot #82 – 3rd Place Class 14 Cross

Slap & Tickle X I’m The Man
Exhibited by: Taylor Loeffler
Bred By: Dustin Shuffler
Sold: $2,000

 Lot #83 – 3rd Place Class 3 Duroc

WTX3 StraitJacket 50-3 X PPG4 Prison Style 9-1
Exhibited by: Bailey Hicks
Bred By: Robbie Harkey
Sold: $1,000

Lot #84 – 4th Place Class 14 Cross

Outta Sight X No Fare
Exhibited by: Wyatt McAlexander
Bred By: Young Livestock
Sold: $3,500

Lot #85 – 3rd Place Class 2 Berk

NNMS5 Pearl Necklace 38-1 X JSFB2 Superly 22-1
Exhibited by: Tyler Terry
Bred By: Kevin Thomas
Sold: $1,000

 Lot #86 – 2nd Place Class 5 Cross

X Box X Deliverance
Exhibited by: Nichole Reid
Bred By: Ray Michou
Sold: $2,000

Lot #87 – 2nd Place Class 1 Chester

4 Hill Jack 19-2 X RKK4 EIN 56-3
Exhibited by: Sterling Skinner
Bred By: Sterling Skinner
Sold: $2,000

Lot #88 – 2nd Place Class 3 Chester

4 Hill Jack 19-2 X AG1 Uno 1-10
Exhibited by: Kinlee Kloiber
Bred By: Todd & Moriah Beyers
Sold: $1,750

 Lot #89 – 4th Place Class 4 Spot

5 Mic Drop 1-6 X 3 Two Strokes 4-5
Exhibited by: Brian Acevedo
Bred By: Brandon & Ethan Biggs
Sold: $1,250

Lot #90 – 5th Place Class 7 Cross

Wastin Gas X Tipp’n Point
Exhibited by: Trinity Walker
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures
Sold: $1,700

Lot #91 – 4th Place Class 3 Duroc

BEYE4 Grus Real Deal 54-1 X STKY4 Shameless 4-1
Exhibited by: Kaytly Clift
Bred By: Kaytly Croft
Sold: $500

 Lot #92 – 3rd Place Class 5 Cross

Big Man on Campus X Outta Reach
Exhibited by: Henlee Wagner
Bred By: Kevin Mock
Sold: $2,750

Lot #93 – 3rd Place Class 3 Berk

ASF5 Bright Lights 13-3 XJBFB3 Too Fly 6-7
Exhibited by: Emma Braden
Bred By: Mattlee Fischbacher
Sold: $1,900

Lot #94 – 4th Place Class 15 Cross

Ss5 Moonshine X Wicked Ways
Exhibited by: Charli Olfers
Bred By: L&J Stock Farms
Sold: $2,500

 Lot #95 – 1st Place Class 1 York

HH5 Chaos 10-3 X TBRO3 In Time 18-1
Exhibited by: Alex Ely
Bred By: C-C Show Pigs
Sold: $1,500

Lot #96 – 5th Place Class 15 Cross

Decidedly Different X Man Amongst Boys
Exhibited by: Abigail Schladoer
Bred By: Greg Baethge
Sold: $2,000

Lot #97 – 3rd Place Class 5 Duroc

HAT5 Hill All Good 16-3 X SDF1 Bold Ruler 87-1
Exhibited by: Payton Arrott
Bred By: Doug Tounget
Sold: $3,000

 

 Lot #98 – 4th Place Class 10 Cross

Bachelor Party X Turn Me Loose
Exhibited by: Raney Hidges
Bred By: Jimmy & Cassidy Hayes
Sold: $6,000

Lot #99 – 3rd Place Class 1 Berk

HH5 Monopoly 27-3 X NNMS3 Mr Twister 31-2
Exhibited by: Addison Liess
Bred By: Todd & Moriah Beyers
Sold: $3,000

Lot #100 – 4th Place Class 5 Cross

Down N Flames X The Voice
Exhibited by: Molly Fluhman
Bred By: Cornerstone Ventures
Sold: $4,000

San Angelo Barrows

1st Place – Class 1 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Dakota Martin
Club: Mason Co. 4-H
Bred By: Brandon Biggs – Biggs Livestock
Plainview

1st Place – Class 2 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Kenley Krohn
Club: Klondike FFA
Bred By: Josh Krohn – DL Show Pigs
Lamesa

1st Place – Class 3 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Kilie Jo Walser
Club: Hemphill Co. 4-H
Bred By: Weldon Walser – Hot Rod Gentics/ Walser Farms
Canadian

1st Place – Class 4 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Tucker Thixton
Club: Klondike FFA
Bred By: Josh Krohn – DL Show Pigs
Lamesa

Champion – 1st Place – Class 5 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Georgia Bezner
Club: Dallam-Hartley Co. 4-H
Bred By: Mike Fischer – Fischer Show Pigs
Iowa Park

Reserve Champion – 1st Place – Class 5 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Hagen Montogomery
Club: O’Donnell FFA
Bred By: Clint & Julie Halfmann – West Texas Gentics
Vancourt

Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 8 – Crossbred

Exhibited By: Kolton McRright
Club: Stamford FFA
Bred By: Landon Denson – Contenders Livestock
Stamford

Reserve Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 9 – Crossbred

Exhibited By: Lance Lucero
Club: Hale Center FFA
Bred By: William Lucero Jr. – Lucero Farms
Hale Center

1st Place – Class 10 – Crossbred

Exhibited By: Loren Moreno
Club: Hawley FFA
Bred By: Jeremy Lacy – Lacy Show Pigs
Seminole

Reserve Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 13 – Crossbred

Exhibited By: Laney Raye Mosley
Club: George West FFA
Bred By: James Holt, Jr. – Holt Farms
Kyle

1st Place – Class 14 – Crossbred

Exhibited By: Becca McCleskey
Club: Denver City FFA
Bred By: Todd Gregory – GO Genetics
Lamesa

Reserve Grand Champion – 1st Place – Class 15 – Crossbred

Exhibited By: Jonah Menchaca
Club: Post FFA
Bred By: Delton Osborn – 3rd Day Genetics
Justiceburg

1st Place – Class 18 – Crossbred

Exhibited By: Braygon Conrad
Club: Armstrong Co. 4-H
Bred By: Clay Conrad – Tribe Genetics
Claude

Reserve Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 19 – Crossbred

Exhibited By: Emma Kae Farris
Club: Tascosa FFA
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Dalhart

Grand Champion – 1st Place – Class 20 – Crossbred

Exhibited By: Casen Conn
Club: Skidmore-Tynan FFA
Bred By: Levi Canales – LC Genetics & Co.
Canyon

1st Place – Class 26 – Duroc

Exhibited By: MaKinzi Hays
Club: Merkel FFA
Bred By: Lynn Hays & Mason Garner – Underdog Genetics
Merkel

1st Place – Class 26 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Sidney Urbantke
Club: Farwell FFA
Bred By: Dustin Urbantke
Muleshoe

Reserve Champion – 1st Place – Class 27 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Clay Rode
Club: Fredericksburg FFA
Bred By: Wayne Rode – W. Rode & Sons
Fredericksburg

Champion – 1st Place – Class 28 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Chelby Brown
Club: Frenship FFA
Bred By: Tadd & Scotta Knight – Knight Showpigs
Shallowater

1st Place – Class 31 – Light OPB

Exhibited By: Jaxson Collier
Club: Snyder FFA
Bred By: Rick & Niki Whitman – RW Genetics
Anderson

Champion – 1st Place – Class 32 – Light OPB

Exhibited By: Kotton West
Club: Odem FFA
Bred By: Kolton West – KMAX Livestock
Taft

Reserve Champion – 1st Place – Class 33 – Light OPB

Exhibited By: Clayton Gerngross
Club: Wall FFA
Bred By: Marcus Gerngross – Gerngross Livestock
San Angelo

1st Place – Class 36 – Dark OPB

Exhibited By: Hannah Cooper
Club: Lubbock Cooper FFA
Bred By: Dustin Shuffler – Shuffler Show Pigs
Kempner

1st Place – Class 37 – Dark OPB

Exhibited By: Christian Luna
Club: Snyder FFA
Bred By: Denny Belew – Belew Farms
Tahoka

1st Place – Class 38 – Dark OPB

Exhibited By: Garrett Spielman
Club: Dallam-Hartley Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Dalhart

Champion – 1st Place – Class 39 – Dark OPB

Exhibited By: Abrianna Kitten
Club: Lubbock Cooper FFA
Bred By: Scott Jeffreys – LSG Show Pigs
Lubbock

Reserve Champion – 2nd Place – Class 39 – Dark OPB

Exhibited By: Tristanne Rasco
Club: Briscoe Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.
Dalhart
Honorable Mention

1st Place – Class 41 – York

Exhibited By: Braylin Lunt
Club: Potter Co. 4-H
Bred By: Levi Canales – LC Genetics & Co.
Canyon

Reserve Champion – 1st Place – Class 42 – York

Exhibited By: Jenna Battle
Club: Ballinger FFA
Bred By: Mike Parsons – EZ Farms & IBEX Genetics
Albany

Champion – 1st Place – Class 43 – York

Exhibited By: Hagen Halfmann
Club: Glasscock Co. 4-H
Bred By: Scott Halfmann – Scott Halfmann Farms
Garen City

San Antonio Livestock Show & Rodeo

1st Place – Class 1 – Berk

Exhibited By: Jensen Motee
Club: Farmersville FFA
Bred By: Russell Kneese – Kneese Show Pigs
Fredericksburg

3rd Place – Class 2 – Berk

Exhibited By: Maleea Harper
Club: Lamb Co. 4-H
Bred By: Jay Winter – Wintex Farms
Lubbock

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 3 – Berk

Exhibited By: Jaden Kindt
Club: Burburnett FFA
Bred By: Dan Young
Burkburnett

1st Place – Class 6 – Spot

Exhibited By: Kaitlin Nick
Club: Abernathy FFA
Bred By: Lance Horsford
Stratford

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 7 – Spot

Exhibited By: Gage Harkey
Club: New Deal FFA
Bred By: Robbie Harkey – Harkey Frms
Hale Center

3rd Place – Class 8 – Spot

Exhibited By: Clayten Edwards
Club: Frenship FFA
Bred By: Joe Couts
Pampa

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 9 – Spot

Exhibited By: Parker Stevens
Club: Poth FFA
Bred By: Ryan Koltermann – Koltermann Showpigs
LaVernia

1st Place – Class 12 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Riley Reep
Club: Hockley Co. 4-H
Bred By: Terry Utley
Knox City

4th Place – Class 13 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Adison Walser
Club: Hemphill Co. 4-H
Bred By: Weldon & Rodney Walser – Walser Farms / Hot Rod Genetics
Canadian

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 14 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Lanie Allen
Club: Jim Ned FFA
Bred By: Matt & Curry Allen
Ovalo

1st Place – Class 15 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Cooper Gohlke
Club: Crawford FFA
Bred By: Jay Winter – Wintex Farms
Lubbock

5th Place – Class 16 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Brock Powell
Club: Jourdanton FFA
Bred By: Josh Powell
Jourdanton

Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 17 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Gracie Key
Club: Poolville FFA
Bred By: Burke & Cami Robinson
Putnam

6th Place – Class 18 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Jett Ramaekers
Club: Nazareth FFA
Bred By: Rory Duelm – Duelm Farms
New Braunfels

2nd Place – Class 19 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Madison Henderson
Club: Carson Co. 4-H
Bred By: Mike Clay – Clay Farms
White Deer

2nd Place – Class 20 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Jerry Knelsen
Club: Seminole FFA
Bred By: Chad Orum
Seminole

2nd Place – Class 29 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Nathan Acuff
Club: Farmersville FFA
Bred By: Debbie & Nathan Acuff – D&N Show Pigs
Farmersville

2nd Place – Class 30 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Kyle Real
Club: Krum FFA
Bred By: Chuck Real – Real Hog Farm
Marion

2nd Place – Class 31 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Colby Prieto
Club: Slaton FFA
Bred By: Jay Winter – Wintex Farms
Lubbock

Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 32 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Roy McCleery
Club: Parker Co. 4-H
Bred By: Cody McCleery – McCleery Family Durocs
Poolville

1st Place – Class 33 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Dakota Martin
Club: Mason Co. 4-H
Bred By: Jay Winter – Wintex Farms
Lubbock

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 34 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Brooke Diezl
Club: Austin Co. 4-H
Bred By: Daniel & Lance Engeling – Engeling Show Pigs
Brenham

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 35 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Aspen Martin
Club: Mason Co. 4-H
Bred By: Jay Winter – Wintex Farms
Lubbock

2nd Place – Class 36 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Kase Kelso
Club: Marion FFA
Bred By: Rodney Kelso & Sons
Merkel

2nd Place – Class 43 – Poland

Exhibited By: Jake Teichelman
Club: Trent FFA
Bred By: Lynn Hays & Mason Garner – Underdog Genetics
Merkel

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 44 – Poland

Exhibited By: Mackenzie King
Club: Wilbarger Co. 4-H
Bred By: Bonfy & Klein
Vernon

8th Place – Class 47 – Cross

Exhibited By: Landon Fulcher
Club: Idalou FFA
Bred By: JR Reyna – R&B Showpigs
Levelland

Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 48 – Cross

Exhibited By: Sadie Boyles
Club: Randall Co. 4-H
Bred By: Dan Young
Burkburnett

2nd Place – Class 49 – Cross

Exhibited By: Emma Lozada
Club: Coke Co. 4-H
Bred By: Jackson Allen – Jackson Allen Livestock
Cedar Park

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 50 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kaitlyn Blaylock
Club: Abilene Wylie FFA
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

2nd Place – Class 51 – Cross

Exhibited By: McKinley Tucker
Club: Levelland FFA
Bred By: Robbie Phillips – Phillips Showpigs
Levelland

5th Place – Class 52 – Cross

Exhibited By: Tarrant Cloud
Club: Jim Ned FFA
Bred By: Matt & Curry Allen
Ovalo

1st Place – Class 53 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kinzi Hays
Club: Merkel FFA
Bred By: Lynn Hays & Mason Garner – Underdog Genetics
Merkel

4th Place – Class 54 – Cross

Exhibited By: Jordan Ruiz
Club: Knox City FFA
Bred By: Terry Utley – Utley Farms
Knox City

1st Place – Class 55 – Cross

Exhibited By: Tori Yanke
Club: Dallam-Hartley Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures
Dalhart

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 64 – Chester

Exhibited By: Hana Hutcheson
Club: Frenship FFA
Bred By: Russell Kneese – Kneese Showpigs
Fredericksburg

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 65 – Chester

Exhibited By: Hudson Hutcheson
Club: Frenship FFA
Bred By: Russell Kneese – Kneese Showpigs
Fredericksburg

1st Place – Class 66 – Chester

Exhibited By: Reed Seidenberger
Club: Glasscock Co. 4-H
Bred By: Brandon & Ethan Biggs – Biggs Livestock
Plainview

3rd Place – Class 69 – York

Exhibited By: Slate Anderson
Club: Stratford FFA
Bred By: Jay Winter – Wintex Farms
Lubbock

1st Place – Class 70 – York

Exhibited By: Jonathon Navarrette
Club: Nazareth FFA
Bred By: Kip Smith – Kip Smith Showpigs
Crowell

3rd Place – Class 71 – York

Exhibited By: Luke Schulte
Club: Nazareth FFA
Bred By: Kip Smith – Kip Smith Showpigs
Hereford

Reserve Breed Champion – 2nd Place – Class 72 – York

Exhibited By: Brenn Edwards
Club: Frenship FFA
Bred By: Phillip Newton – The Herd
Haskell

2nd Place – Class 73 – York

Exhibited By: Holly Anderson
Club: Guadalupe Co. 4-H
Bred By: Doug Anderson – Anderson Farms
Marion

4th Place – Class 74 – York

Exhibited By: Cord Matchett
Club: Bells FFA
Bred By: Luke Lindner
Comfort

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 81 – Landrace

Exhibited By: Brooke Garcia
Club: Potter Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures
Dalhart

2nd Place – Class 82 – Landrace

Exhibited By: Savannah Cossna
Club: East Bernard FFA
Bred By: Dan Young
Burkburnett

1st Place – Class 85 – Cross

Exhibited By: Alex Diaz
Club: Abilene Wylie FFA
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

3rd Place – Class 86 – Cross

Exhibited By: Kilie Jo Walser
Club: Hemphill Co. 4-H
Bred By: Weldon & Rodney Walser – Walser Farms / Hot Rod Genetics
Canadian

6th Place – Class 87 – Cross

Exhibited By: Malakai Losolla
Club: Frenship FFA
Bred By: Luke Lindner
Comfort

Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 88 – Cross

Exhibited By: Zach Weishuhn
Club: Wall FFA
Bred By: Brad Mund
San Angelo

2nd Place – Class 91 – Cross

Exhibited By: Dillion Ingram
Club: Carson Co. 4-H
Bred By: Jay Winter – Wintex Farms
Lubbock

2nd Place – Class 92 – Cross

Exhibited By: Britton Pointer
Club: Lamb Co. 4-H
Bred By: Shane & Tatum Swenhaugen – Rival Genetics
Canadian

1st Place – Class 93 – Cross

Exhibited By: Morgan Miller
Club: Deer Park FFA
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 94 – Cross

Exhibited By: Marla Iselt
Club: Lexington FFA
Bred By: Cliff & Colby Berger – Berger Farms
Giddings

1st Place – Class 95 – Cross

Exhibited By: Breckyn LeCompte
Club: Perryton FFA
Bred By: Phillip Newton
Haskell

1st Place – Class 96 – Cross

Exhibited By: Makala Grady
Club: Grandview FFA
Bred By: Luke Lindner
Comfort

2nd Place – Class 97 – Cross

Exhibited By: Thaxton Boyd
Club: Spreaman FFA
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

Reserve Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 98 – Cross

Exhibited By: Stockton Blount
Club: Potter Co. 4-H
Bred By: Levi Canales – LC Genetics & Co.
Canyon

8th Place – Class 99 – Cross

Exhibited By: Thomas Barnick
Club: Sinton FFA
Bred By: Leo Canales – C&P Livestock
Odem

1st Place – Class 100 – Cross

Exhibited By: Grayson Blount
Club: Potter Co. 4-H
Bred By: Kevin, Megan, Blaze & Braxon Mock – Mock Livestock
Hico

1st Place – Class 101 – Cross

Exhibited By: Baleigh Pugh
Club: Levelland FFA
Bred By: Kevin Methvin
Levelland

2nd Place – Class 102 – Cross

Exhibited By: Mason Gilmore
Club: Archer Co. 4-H
Bred By: Mike Fisher
Iowa Park

Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo

2nd Place – Class 1 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Jonah Menchaca
Club: Post FFA
Bred By: Delton Osborn – 3rd Day Genetics
Justiceburg

Reserve Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 2 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Trey Canales
Club: Sinton FFA
Bred By: Levi Canales – LC Genetics & Co.
Canyon

2nd Place – Class 3 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Tripp Moore
Club: Brownfield
Bred By: Tripp & Twister Moore
Brownfield

1st Place – Class 4 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Dylan Muehlstein
Club: Jones Co. 4-H
Bred By: Rick & Niki Whitman – RW Genetics
Anderson

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 7 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Garrett Vance
Club: Liberty Co. 4-H
Bred By: Cliff & Coby Berger – Berger Farms
Giddings

2nd Place – Class 8 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Katelyn Cozart
Club: Early FFA
Bred By: Ben Corzart
Zypher

3rd Place – Class 9 – Duroc

Exhibited By: Tara Goerig
Club: Fayetteville FFA
Bred By: Oak Valley Farms
Round Top

1st Place – Class 14 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Hannah Barrett
Club: Hereford FFA
Bred By: Kip Smith – Kip Smith Showpigs
Hereford

2nd Place – Class 15 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Jimmy Fortner
Club: Blue Ridge FFA
Bred By: J. R. Fortner – Fortner Showpigs
Anna

Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 16 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Shallan Anderson
Club: Perryton FFA
Bred By: Mike Clay – Clay Farms
White Deer

1st Place – Class 17 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Hayden Sanders
Club: Jim Ned FFA
Bred By: Chad Hopson – Hopson Showpigs
Kempner

1st Place – Class 18 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Kastin Wilde
Club: Glasscock Co. 4-H
Bred By: Kastin Wilde – AnJo Farms
Garden City

1st Place – Class 21 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Allison Halfmann
Club: Glasscock Co. 4-H
Bred By: Dog Schaefer – Schaefer Livestock
Garden City

1st Place – Class 22 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Cadee Rogers
Club: Wylie FFA
Bred By: Josh Vincent
Howe

1st Place – Class 23 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Logan Malone
Club: Merkel FFA
Bred By: Lynn Hays & Mason Garner – Underdog Genetics
Merkel

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 24 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Lanie Dru Allen
Club: Jim Ned FFA
Bred By: Matt & Curry Allen – Allen Farms
Ovalo

1st Place – Class 27 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Brooks Meyers
Club: Armstrong Co. 4-H
Bred By: Mike Clay – Clay Farms
White Deer

2nd Place – Class 28 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Matthew McCullough
Club: Pottsboro FFA
Bred By: Jimmy & Cassidy Hayes – HF Genetics
Port Lavaca

3rd Place – Class 29 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Jania Bishop
Club: Deer Park FFA
Bred By: Luke Lindner
Comfort

2nd Place – Class 30 – Hamp

Exhibited By: Blake Lamkin
Club: Shallowater FFA
Bred By: Kevin Methvin – Methvin Hog Farm
Levelland

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 35 – Poland

Exhibited By: Carson Reed
Club: Wise Co. 4-H
Bred By: Russell Kneese
Fredericksburg

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 36 – Poland

Exhibited By: Landon Flowers
Club: Swisher Co. 4-H
Bred By: Robbie & Keith Harkey – Harkey Farms
Hale Center

2nd Place – Class 39 – Berk

Exhibited By: Konnor Daniels
Club: Van Alstyne FFA
Bred By: Dustin Lambert – Lambert Genetics
Sherman

1st Place – Class 40 – Berk

Exhibited By: Natalie Luckey
Club: Tarkington FFA
Bred By: Kevin Thomas
Jacksboro

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 41 – Berk

Exhibited By: Maleea Harper
Club: Lamb Co. 4-H
Bred By: Wintex Farms
Lubbock

1st Place – Class 44 – Spot

Exhibited By: Reilly Campbell
Club: Hale Co. 4-H
Bred By: Glenn Kirkland
Hale Center

13th Place – Class 45 – Spot

Exhibited By: Chelby Brown
Club: Frenship FFA
Bred By: Clay Conrad
Claude

1st Place – Class 46 – Spot

Exhibited By: Grayson Oliver
Club: Sealy FFA
Bred By: Daniel & Lance Engeling – Engeling Show Pig
Brenham

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 47 – Spot

Exhibited By: Tanner Johnson
Club: Crowell FFA
Bred By: Joe Couts
Pampa

6th Place – Class 50 – Dark X

Exhibited By: Riley Reynolds
Club: Wylie FFA
Bred By: Shane & Tatume Swenhaugen – Rival Genetics
Canadian

1st Place – Class 51 – Dark X

Exhibited By: Brock Powell
Club: Jourdanton FFA
Bred By: Josh Powell – Powell Livestock
Jourdanton

Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 52 – Dark X

Exhibited By: Sam Fouts
Club: Haskell FFA
Bred By: Luke Lindner
Comfort

3rd Place – Class 53 – Dark X

Exhibited By: Bryson Lamford
Club: Van Alstyne FFA
Bred By: Mike Clay – Clay Farms
White Deer

3rd Place – Class 56 – Dark X

Exhibited By: Madison Horn
Club: Tioga FFA
Bred By: Mike Clay – Clay Farms
White Deer

4th Place – Class 57 – Dark X

Exhibited By: Callen Bice
Club: Randall Co. 4-H
Bred By: Boatwright-Petersen Show Pigs
Canyon

7th Place – Class 58 – Dark X

Exhibited By: Kylar Pepper
Club: Klondike FFA
Bred By: Todd Gregory – GO Genetics
Lamesa

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 59 – Dark X

Exhibited By: Guy Hughes
Club: Stamford FFA
Bred By: Todd Gregory – GO Genetics
Lamesa

3rd Place – Class 64 – York

Exhibited By: Kaitlyn Blaylock
Club: Abilene-Wylie FFA
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

1st Place – Class 65 – York

Exhibited By: Caydence Butler
Club: Perryton FFA
Bred By: Wayne & Leslie Harman – Harman Farms
Perryton

Reserve Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 66 – York

Exhibited By: Hagan Halfmann
Club: Glasscock Co. 4-H
Bred By: Scott Halfmann – Scott Halfmann Farms
Garden City

4th Place – Class 69 – York

Exhibited By: Kelby O’Brien
Club: Klondike FFA
Bred By: Josh Krohn – DL Showpigs
Lamesa

1st Place – Class 70 – York

Exhibited By: Lexi Ruthart
Club: Mabank FFA
Bred By: Glen, James, & Zac Blount – Blount Farms
Denison

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 71 – York

Exhibited By: Tyleigh Price
Club: Snyder FFA
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

2nd Place – Class 76 – CW & OPB

Exhibited By: Landry Miller
Club: Hale Co. 4-H
Bred By: Todd & Moriah Beyers – Beyers Farms
Abernathy

4th Place – Class 77 – CW & OPB

Exhibited By: Hudson Hutcheson
Club: Frenship FFA
Bred By: Russell Kneese
Fredericksburg

Breed Champion – 1st Place – Class 78 – CW & OPB

Exhibited By: Kristen Kuehler
Club: Knox City
Bred By: Terry Utley – Utley Farms
Knox City

1st Place – Class 79 – CW & OPB

Exhibited By: Mace Mower
Club: Jacksboro FFA
Bred By: Wyatt & Faith Geisweidt
Fredericksburg

1st Place – Class 82 – Other X

Exhibited By: Thaxton Boyd
Club: Spreaman FFA
Bred By: Billy & Jane Rash – Rash Livestock
Willis

1st Place – Class 83 – Other X

Exhibited By: Logan Burson
Club: Haskell FFA
Bred By: Stacey Henry & Ronnie Allen – BRS
Crowell

4th Place – Class 84 – Other X

Exhibited By: Katelyn Burns
Club: Ellis Co. 4-H
Bred By: Rory Duelm – Duelm’s Prevailing Genetics
New Braunfels

1st Place – Class 85 – Other X

Exhibited By: Weston Lackey
Club: Haskell FFA
Bred By: Jason Lackey – Lackey Livestock
Haskell

1st Place – Class 86 – Other X

Exhibited By: Linzi Fulcher
Club: Shallowater FFA
Bred By: Shannon Barbee – Shannon Barbee Show Pigs
Hamlin

Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 87 – Other X

Exhibited By: Johathan Crowl
Club: Spreaman FFA
Bred By: Shane & Tatume Swenhaugen – Rival Genetics
Canadian

1st Place – Class 90 – Other X

Exhibited By: Banner Young
Club: Burkburnett FFA
Bred By: Wintex Farms
Lubbock

4th Place – Class 91 – Other X

Exhibited By: Stanford Corse
Club: Wheeler Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chad Hopson
Kempner

5th Place – Class 92 – Other X

Exhibited By: Austin Lee
Club: Guadalupe Co. 4-H
Bred By: Rory Duelm – Duelm’s Prevailing Genetics
New Braunfels

Reserve Grand Champion – 1st Place – Class 93 – Other X

Exhibited By: Sadie Hardison
Club: Fredericksburg FFA
Bred By: Wintex Farms
Lubbock

1st Place – Class 94 – Other X

Exhibited By: Tobi Alexander
Club: Blanco Co. 4-H
Bred By: Luke Lindner
Comfort

4th Place – Class 95 – Other X

Exhibited By: Taylor Heiser
Club: Dallam-Hartley Co. 4-H
Bred By: Chance Waldrip – Cornerstone Ventures LLC
Dalhart

Reserve Division Champion – 1st Place – Class 98 – Other X

Exhibited By: Hydie Dyer
Club: Nazareth FFA
Bred By: Wintex Farms
Lubbock

4th Place – Class 99 – Other X

Exhibited By: Lindsey Lowry
Club: Troup FFA
Bred By: Chad Lowery – Lowry Livestock
Troup

3rd Place – Class 100 – Other X

Exhibited By: Alyssa Marsh
Club: Electra FFA
Bred By: Larry Larrison
Cleburne

4th Place – Class 101 – Other X

Exhibited By: Andi McMillin
Club: Shallowater FFA
Bred By: Shannon Barbee – Shannon Barbee Show Pigs
Hamlin

1st Place – Class 102 – Other X

Exhibited By: Brian Brugman
Club: Randall Co. 4-H
Bred By: Luke Lindner
Comfort

5th Place – Class 103 – Other X

Exhibited By: Kloe Corn
Club: Rotan FFA
Bred By: Shannon Barbee – Shannon Barbee Show Pigs
Hamlin

Rodeo Austin Star of Texas

Photos Coming Soon